Projects

ECOVILLE

D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon

Address 10 MARTABAN ROAD ECOVILLE SINGAPORE 328668
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 13 transactions Freehold Updated Sept 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,100 8 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,920,000 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,622 psf Average $1,578 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ECOVILLE

Ecoville is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon. Ecoville currently has 8 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Sept 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $9.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Sept 2025.

Rental contracts 8 May 2021 to Sept 2025
Sale transactions 5 Sept 2021 to Mar 2024
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 9.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NOVENA MRT STATION (NS20) 0.87 km away
TOA PAYOH MRT STATION (NS19) 1.05 km away
FARRER PARK MRT STATION 1.26 km away

Schools nearby

BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.12 km away
FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.27 km away
SAINT JOSEPH'S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1.54 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.62 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.43 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.76 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.43 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 75 TOA PAYOH LORONG 5) Food centre · 1.37 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D12

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $4,100 $4,038 8

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,100 $4,038 8

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
06 to 10 $1,860,000 $1,571 psf 2
11 to 15 $1,840,000 $1,554 psf 2
16 to 20 $1,940,000 $1,638 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Aug 2025
$4,400 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Apr 2024
$4,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Sept 2023
$4,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Aug 2023
$4,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Apr 2022
$3,500 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Aug 2021
$3,800 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · May 2021

Sales

$1,920,000 1,184 sqft · $1,622 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2024
$1,950,000 1,184 sqft · $1,647 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2024
$1,940,000 1,184 sqft · $1,638 psf · 16 to 20 · Jan 2024
$1,800,000 1,184 sqft · $1,520 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2023
$1,730,000 1,184 sqft · $1,461 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ECOVILLE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,100 across 8 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,100
Rental contracts 8
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at ECOVILLE point to a typical sale price of $1,920,000 and $1,622 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,920,000
Median PSF $1,622 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ECOVILLE has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $9.3M
Latest update Sept 2025

District context

Use D12 to compare ECOVILLE against the wider area.