Projects

DUNEARN 386

D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson

Address 386 DUNEARN ROAD DUNEARN 386 SINGAPORE 289599
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 48 transactions Freehold Updated Nov 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,350 28 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,873,000 20 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,362 psf Average $2,371 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about DUNEARN 386

Dunearn 386 is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson. Dunearn 386 currently has 28 rental contracts and 20 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Nov 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 18 new sale transactions, 2 resale transactions
Total sold value $39.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Nov 2025.

Rental contracts 28 Jan 2023 to Nov 2025
Sale transactions 20 Jun 2021 to Oct 2025
Rent trend -17.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -0.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BOTANIC GARDENS MRT STATION (CC19) 0.44 km away
BOTANIC GARDENS MRT STATION 0.46 km away
TAN KAH KEE MRT STATION (DT8) 0.47 km away

Schools nearby

SAINT MARGARET'S SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.53 km away
NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.6 km away
RAFFLES GIRLS' PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.81 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RESIDENCE 1.15 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.77 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 3.89 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 3.02 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D11

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,225 $3,200 4
2 bed $4,200 $4,206 8
4 bed $6,150 $6,150 2
5 bed $7,000 $7,000 1
Unknown $4,600 $5,154 13

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,375 $3,513 8
500 to 600 sqft $3,800 $4,033 3
600 to 700 sqft $4,500 $4,555 10
900 to 1,000 sqft $6,250 $6,275 4
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $7,200 $7,300 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,873,000 $2,362 psf 20

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,700 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,200 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,500 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,500 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Aug 2025
$3,200 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Aug 2025
$3,100 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jun 2025
$3,250 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jun 2025
$7,000 5 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jun 2025

Sales

$2,828,000 1,163 sqft · $2,433 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,620,000 635 sqft · $2,551 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2023
$1,688,000 646 sqft · $2,614 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2022
$1,654,000 646 sqft · $2,561 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2022
$1,653,000 646 sqft · $2,559 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2022
$2,995,000 1,163 sqft · $2,576 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2022
$1,648,000 646 sqft · $2,552 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2021
$1,522,000 646 sqft · $2,357 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

DUNEARN 386 shows a typical monthly rent of $4,350 across 28 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,350
Rental contracts 28
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at DUNEARN 386 point to a typical sale price of $1,873,000 and $2,362 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,873,000
Median PSF $2,362 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. DUNEARN 386 has 20 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.