Projects

DALVEY HAUS

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 101 DALVEY ROAD DALVEY HAUS SINGAPORE 259514
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 18 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $15,800 5 rental contracts
Typical sale price $7,400,000 13 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $3,467 psf Average $3,523 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about DALVEY HAUS

Dalvey Haus is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Dalvey Haus currently has 5 rental contracts and 13 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 13 new sale transactions
Total sold value $106.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 5 Sept 2023 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 13 May 2021 to Mar 2024
Rent trend -17.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -7.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

STEVENS MRT STATION (TE11) 0.34 km away
STEVENS MRT STATION (DT10) 0.43 km away
BOTANIC GARDENS MRT STATION (DT9) 1.23 km away

Schools nearby

SINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.58 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 1.03 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 1.14 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.18 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.2 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.29 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.71 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.39 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $15,300 $15,300 2
4 bed $15,000 $15,000 1
Unknown $18,250 $18,250 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $15,300 $15,300 2
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $18,000 $17,167 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $7,400,000 $3,467 psf 13

Latest transactions

Rentals

$15,000 4 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$15,800 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Sept 2024
$14,800 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · May 2024
$18,000 NA bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Mar 2024
$18,500 NA bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Sept 2023

Sales

$7,500,000 2,164 sqft · $3,467 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024
$7,500,000 2,164 sqft · $3,467 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024
$5,300,000 1,561 sqft · $3,396 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024
$7,500,000 2,164 sqft · $3,427 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2023
$7,000,000 2,164 sqft · $3,235 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2023
$6,000,000 1,561 sqft · $3,844 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2023
$5,583,150 1,561 sqft · $3,577 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2023
$7,400,000 1,938 sqft · $3,819 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

DALVEY HAUS shows a typical monthly rent of $15,800 across 5 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $15,800
Rental contracts 5
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at DALVEY HAUS point to a typical sale price of $7,400,000 and $3,467 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $7,400,000
Median PSF $3,467 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. DALVEY HAUS has 13 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.