Projects

D'LOTUS

D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon

Address 10 LORONG AMPAS D'LOTUS SINGAPORE 328784
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 84 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,300 56 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,314,000 28 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,543 psf Average $1,503 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about D'LOTUS

D'Lotus is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon. D'Lotus currently has 56 rental contracts and 28 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 28 resale transactions
Total sold value $36.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 56 Aug 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 28 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -11.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TOA PAYOH MRT STATION (NS19) 0.98 km away
BOON KENG MRT STATION 1.17 km away
BOON KENG MRT STATION (NE9) 1.17 km away

Schools nearby

BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.85 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.39 km away
BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.41 km away
ST ANDREW'S SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 1.51 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.31 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 3.12 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.05 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 75 TOA PAYOH LORONG 5) Food centre · 1.1 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D12

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,700 $2,717 15
2 bed $3,450 $3,484 29
3 bed $3,500 $3,567 12

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $2,700 $2,717 15
800 to 900 sqft $3,450 $3,484 29
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,500 $3,567 12

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,319,444 $1,414 psf 2
06 to 10 $1,432,500 $1,448 psf 6
11 to 15 $1,075,000 $1,552 psf 10
16 to 20 $1,454,000 $1,543 psf 10

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,000 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,900 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,450 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,750 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Sept 2025
$3,000 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Sept 2025
$3,900 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jul 2025
$3,400 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Apr 2025

Sales

$1,365,000 807 sqft · $1,691 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$888,888 570 sqft · $1,558 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$1,340,000 807 sqft · $1,660 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$1,750,000 1,066 sqft · $1,642 psf · 11 to 15 · Aug 2025
$1,750,000 1,066 sqft · $1,642 psf · 11 to 15 · Jul 2025
$1,250,000 807 sqft · $1,548 psf · 11 to 15 · Jun 2025
$920,000 570 sqft · $1,613 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2025
$1,650,000 1,066 sqft · $1,548 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

D'LOTUS shows a typical monthly rent of $3,300 across 56 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,300
Rental contracts 56

If you are buying

Recent sales at D'LOTUS point to a typical sale price of $1,314,000 and $1,543 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,314,000
Median PSF $1,543 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. D'LOTUS has 28 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.