Projects

D'HIRO@HILLSIDE

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 61 HILLSIDE DRIVE D'HIRO@HILLSIDE SINGAPORE 549010
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 35 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1876 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,825 26 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,333,333 9 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,218 psf Average $1,228 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about D'HIRO@HILLSIDE

D'Hiro@Hillside is a 999-year leasehold from 1876 apartment, non-landed properties in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. D'Hiro@Hillside currently has 26 rental contracts and 9 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1876
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 9 resale transactions
Total sold value $11.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 26 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 9 Oct 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -11.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 10.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SERANGOON MRT STATION (CC13) 1.07 km away
KOVAN MRT STATION 1.08 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION 1.08 km away

Schools nearby

NPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.52 km away
PEICAI SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.53 km away
NPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (PRIMARY CAMPUS) 0.54 km away
LEARNING STUDIO BY ZENITANT (ZHONGHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.56 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.58 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 2.31 km away
JALAN PELIKAT PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.42 km away
CI YUAN HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.94 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $2,600 $2,555 11
3 bed $3,400 $3,240 15

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $2,025 $2,063 4
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,100 $3,100 2
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,300 $3,167 12
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $2,800 $2,730 5
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $3,500 $3,533 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,333,333 $1,218 psf 9

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,900 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,050 2 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Sept 2025
$2,800 2 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2025
$2,800 2 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Nov 2024
$3,400 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jul 2024
$3,500 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Jul 2024
$3,600 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jun 2024
$2,600 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Mar 2024

Sales

$1,560,000 1,109 sqft · $1,407 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,520,000 1,109 sqft · $1,371 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$1,333,333 1,119 sqft · $1,191 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024
$1,380,000 1,109 sqft · $1,245 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2023
$958,000 904 sqft · $1,060 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2023
$800,000 614 sqft · $1,304 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2023
$1,350,000 1,109 sqft · $1,218 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2022
$1,010,000 904 sqft · $1,117 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

D'HIRO@HILLSIDE shows a typical monthly rent of $2,825 across 26 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,825
Rental contracts 26
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at D'HIRO@HILLSIDE point to a typical sale price of $1,333,333 and $1,218 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,333,333
Median PSF $1,218 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 999-year leasehold from 1876 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. D'HIRO@HILLSIDE has 9 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.