Projects

D' CASTILIA

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 45 JOO CHIAT LANE D' CASTILIA SINGAPORE 428104
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 44 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,150 32 rental contracts
Typical sale price $981,400 12 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,565 psf Average $1,503 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about D' CASTILIA

D' Castilia is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. D' Castilia currently has 32 rental contracts and 12 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 12 resale transactions
Total sold value $14.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 32 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 12 Jul 2021 to Oct 2025
Rent trend 51.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

EUNOS MRT STATION (EW7) 0.76 km away
MARINE PARADE MRT STATION (TE26) 1.17 km away
PAYA LEBAR MRT STATION (EW8) 1.27 km away

Schools nearby

EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 1) 0.77 km away
TANJONG KATONG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.82 km away
TANJONG KATONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.92 km away
CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (TANJONG KATONG CAMPUS) 1.23 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.01 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.66 km away
SIMS AVENUE PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.67 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 4A EUNOS CRESCENT) Food centre · 0.83 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,800 $2,736 18
2 bed $4,700 $4,700 7
3 bed $4,700 $4,536 7

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $2,800 $2,736 18
800 to 900 sqft $3,900 $3,900 2
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,550 $4,030 5
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,800 $5,020 5
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $5,800 $5,800 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $981,400 $1,565 psf 12

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,700 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,700 2 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jul 2025
$3,100 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Mar 2025
$2,850 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2025
$4,800 2 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2024
$3,500 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Oct 2024
$3,000 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Sept 2024

Sales

$1,000,000 603 sqft · $1,659 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$980,000 624 sqft · $1,570 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,930,000 1,130 sqft · $1,708 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$2,400,000 1,755 sqft · $1,368 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$1,500,000 893 sqft · $1,679 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024
$972,000 614 sqft · $1,584 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$982,800 614 sqft · $1,602 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2024
$940,000 603 sqft · $1,559 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

D' CASTILIA shows a typical monthly rent of $3,150 across 32 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,150
Rental contracts 32
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at D' CASTILIA point to a typical sale price of $981,400 and $1,565 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $981,400
Median PSF $1,565 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. D' CASTILIA has 12 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.