Projects

D' ALMIRA

D13 / Macpherson, Braddell

Address 35 SOMMERVILLE ROAD D' ALMIRA SINGAPORE 358265
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 26 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,000 20 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,592,500 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,366 psf Average $1,359 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about D' ALMIRA

D' Almira is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D13 / Macpherson, Braddell. D' Almira currently has 20 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $9.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 20 Jun 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 6 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -3.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 35.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

WOODLEIGH MRT STATION 0.64 km away
WOODLEIGH MRT STATION (NE11) 0.69 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION 0.79 km away

Schools nearby

YANGZHENG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.45 km away
ZHONGHUA SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.45 km away
SAINT GABRIEL'S PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.8 km away
STAMFORD AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.88 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.93 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 3.68 km away
KALLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.93 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.72 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D13

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,000 $2,668 11
2 bed $3,800 $3,607 7
3 bed $6,000 $6,000 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,700 $2,580 5
500 to 600 sqft $3,000 $2,742 6
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,800 $3,607 7
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $6,000 $6,000 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,592,500 $1,366 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,800 3 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,650 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jun 2025
$3,000 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2025
$2,700 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2025
$3,800 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2024
$6,200 3 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Sept 2024
$3,000 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jul 2024
$4,000 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Sept 2023

Sales

$1,735,000 1,098 sqft · $1,580 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,850,000 1,173 sqft · $1,577 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$692,000 463 sqft · $1,495 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$1,450,000 1,173 sqft · $1,236 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2022
$2,120,000 1,927 sqft · $1,100 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2021
$1,368,000 1,173 sqft · $1,166 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

D' ALMIRA shows a typical monthly rent of $3,000 across 20 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,000
Rental contracts 20
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at D' ALMIRA point to a typical sale price of $1,592,500 and $1,366 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,592,500
Median PSF $1,366 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. D' ALMIRA has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.