Projects

THE INGLEWOOD

D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio

Address 1 THE INGLEWOOD THE INGLEWOOD SINGAPORE 575030
Open map
Terrace House 33 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,700 22 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,018,000 11 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,800 psf Average $1,864 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE INGLEWOOD

The Inglewood is a freehold terrace house in D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio. The Inglewood currently has 22 rental contracts and 11 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 11 resale transactions
Total sold value $44.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 22 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 11 Jul 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 15.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 40.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BRIGHT HILL MRT STATION (TE7) 0.4 km away
UPPER THOMSON MRT STATION (TE8) 0.72 km away
MAYFLOWER MRT STATION (TE6) 1.39 km away

Schools nearby

PEIRCE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.69 km away
MAYFLOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.02 km away
ANG MO KIO PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.41 km away
WHITLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.46 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.59 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.61 km away
ANG MO KIO PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.75 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 320 SHUNFU ROAD) Food centre · 1.18 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D20

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $5,700 $5,856 22

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $4,650 $4,815 10
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $6,150 $6,263 4
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $7,225 $6,663 4
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $6,950 $7,244 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,018,000 $1,800 psf 11

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,100 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$9,900 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Jun 2025
$8,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Nov 2024
$6,950 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jul 2024
$7,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · May 2024
$6,850 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Mar 2024
$5,400 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jan 2024
$6,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Apr 2023

Sales

$4,875,000 1,689 sqft · $2,887 psf · - · Mar 2026
$4,018,000 1,723 sqft · $2,332 psf · - · Dec 2024
$3,675,000 1,862 sqft · $1,974 psf · - · Sept 2023
$4,400,000 2,646 sqft · $1,663 psf · - · Mar 2022
$4,650,000 2,968 sqft · $1,567 psf · - · Dec 2021
$3,530,000 1,864 sqft · $1,893 psf · - · Dec 2021
$5,150,000 3,761 sqft · $1,369 psf · - · Nov 2021
$3,180,000 1,689 sqft · $1,883 psf · - · Sept 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE INGLEWOOD shows a typical monthly rent of $5,700 across 22 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,700
Rental contracts 22
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE INGLEWOOD point to a typical sale price of $4,018,000 and $1,800 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,018,000
Median PSF $1,800 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE INGLEWOOD has 11 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.