Projects

CLAYDENCE

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 99 STILL ROAD CLAYDENCE SINGAPORE 423989
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 20 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,700 1 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,223,600 19 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,402 psf Average $2,422 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CLAYDENCE

Claydence is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Claydence currently has 1 rental contracts and 19 sale transactions, covering Feb 2024 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 19 new sale transactions
Total sold value $44.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Feb 2024 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 1 Feb 2026 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 19 Feb 2024 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

EUNOS MRT STATION (EW7) 0.78 km away
KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 1.11 km away
MARINE PARADE MRT STATION (TE26) 1.22 km away

Schools nearby

EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 1) 1.04 km away
TANJONG KATONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.15 km away
TANJONG KATONG SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.15 km away
CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (TANJONG KATONG CAMPUS) 1.49 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.36 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.67 km away
SIMS AVENUE PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.69 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 4A EUNOS CRESCENT) Food centre · 0.79 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $4,700 $4,700 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $4,700 $4,700 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,223,600 $2,402 psf 19

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,700 NA bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,965,000 786 sqft · $2,501 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,797,600 1,076 sqft · $2,599 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$2,954,700 1,206 sqft · $2,451 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,949,280 786 sqft · $2,481 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$2,300,000 872 sqft · $2,638 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$2,223,600 872 sqft · $2,550 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$3,075,300 1,206 sqft · $2,551 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$2,220,000 872 sqft · $2,546 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CLAYDENCE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,700 across 1 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,700
Rental contracts 1
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at CLAYDENCE point to a typical sale price of $2,223,600 and $2,402 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,223,600
Median PSF $2,402 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CLAYDENCE has 19 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.