Projects

SEVENTY SAINT PATRICK'S

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 70 SAINT PATRICK'S ROAD SEVENTY ST. PATRICKS SINGAPORE 424175
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 301 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,500 255 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,080,000 46 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,145 psf Average $2,151 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SEVENTY SAINT PATRICK'S

Seventy Saint Patrick'S is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Seventy Saint Patrick'S currently has 255 rental contracts and 46 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 46 resale transactions
Total sold value $101.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 255 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 46 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -10.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MARINE TERRACE MRT STATION (TE27) 0.19 km away
MARINE PARADE MRT STATION (TE26) 1.31 km away
KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 1.43 km away

Schools nearby

NGEE ANN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.4 km away
BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FRANKEL 0.77 km away
GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (EAST COAST CAMPUS) 1.08 km away
OPERA ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.54 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.28 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 6.49 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.82 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 50A MARINE TERRACE) Food centre · 0.3 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,150 $4,073 172
3 bed $5,800 $5,436 71
4 bed $6,000 $6,067 12

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $3,800 $3,716 46
700 to 800 sqft $3,890 $3,632 18
800 to 900 sqft $4,500 $4,186 84
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,500 $4,180 5
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,950 $4,769 30
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,850 $5,543 34
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $6,300 $5,796 13
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,700 $5,442 13

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,080,000 $2,145 psf 46

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,100 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,150 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,600 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,350 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$2,880,000 1,346 sqft · $2,140 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,938,000 1,216 sqft · $2,415 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,768,000 1,119 sqft · $2,473 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$3,500,000 1,270 sqft · $2,756 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$3,100,000 1,442 sqft · $2,149 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,605,000 700 sqft · $2,294 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,680,000 732 sqft · $2,295 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$2,230,000 936 sqft · $2,381 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SEVENTY SAINT PATRICK'S shows a typical monthly rent of $4,500 across 255 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,500
Rental contracts 255

If you are buying

Recent sales at SEVENTY SAINT PATRICK'S point to a typical sale price of $2,080,000 and $2,145 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,080,000
Median PSF $2,145 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SEVENTY SAINT PATRICK'S has 46 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.