Projects

CHUAN PARK

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 240 LORONG CHUAN CHUAN PARK (U/C) SINGAPORE 556743
Open map
Condominium 860 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2024 Updated Apr 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $2,336,900 860 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,597 psf Average $2,596 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about CHUAN PARK

Chuan Park is a 99-year leasehold from 2024 condominium in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Chuan Park currently has 0 rental contracts and 860 sale transactions, covering Oct 2024 to Apr 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2024
Property type Condominium
Sale records 860 new sale transactions
Total sold value $2.1B

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Oct 2024 and run through Apr 2026.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 860 Oct 2024 to Apr 2026
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend -1.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

LORONG CHUAN MRT STATION (CC14) 0.11 km away
LORONG CHUAN MRT STATION 0.12 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION 0.75 km away

Schools nearby

SAINT GABRIEL'S PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.4 km away
YANGZHENG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.63 km away
AUSTRALIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.68 km away
ZHONGHUA SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.72 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.28 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 3.63 km away
KALLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.62 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 409 ANG MO KIO AVE 10) Food centre · 1.52 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,281,100 $2,555 psf 192
06 to 10 $2,312,750 $2,573 psf 214
11 to 15 $2,372,894 $2,616 psf 217
16 to 20 $2,397,235 $2,641 psf 193
21 to 25 $2,424,721 $2,619 psf 44

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$2,097,580 872 sqft · $2,406 psf · 16 to 20 · Apr 2026
$2,011,100 732 sqft · $2,748 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$3,191,700 1,206 sqft · $2,647 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$3,260,100 1,206 sqft · $2,704 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$2,012,340 829 sqft · $2,428 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$3,332,400 1,227 sqft · $2,716 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$3,340,100 1,227 sqft · $2,722 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$3,871,280 1,679 sqft · $2,305 psf · 21 to 25 · Mar 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

CHUAN PARK does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D19 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at CHUAN PARK point to a typical sale price of $2,336,900 and $2,597 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,336,900
Median PSF $2,597 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2024 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CHUAN PARK has 860 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.