Projects

LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address AH SOO GARDEN, AH SOO WALK, ALNWICK ROAD + 173 more streets, Singapore
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 1,590 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,900 1,038 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,300,000 552 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,720 psf Average $1,762 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT

Landed Housing Development is a freehold detached house, semi-detached house, terrace house in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Landed Housing Development currently has 1,038 rental contracts and 552 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 543 resale transactions, 7 new sale transactions, 2 sub sale transactions
Total sold value $2.6B

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 1,038 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 552 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -9.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -3.0% Last 3 months

Location

Location matching is still being enriched for this project.

Open Google Maps
Known address signal AH SOO GARDEN, AH SOO WALK, ALNWICK ROAD + 173 more streets, Singapore

Nearby place matching is pending for this project.

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,900 $7,486 1,038

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
0 to 500 sqft $3,084 $3,042 4
500 to 1,000 sqft $2,500 $2,723 31
1,000 to 1,500 sqft $4,000 $4,285 76
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $5,000 $5,102 186
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $6,800 $6,949 220
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $7,500 $8,067 180
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $8,500 $8,875 119
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $10,000 $10,255 87

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,300,000 $1,720 psf 552

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,900 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,300 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,900 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,000 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,750 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$10,500 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,100 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$12,500 NA bed · 4,500 to 5,000 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$4,530,000 1,697 sqft · $2,669 psf · - · Mar 2026
$8,280,000 3,704 sqft · $2,235 psf · - · Mar 2026
$6,800,000 5,574 sqft · $1,220 psf · - · Mar 2026
$5,880,000 1,749 sqft · $3,362 psf · - · Mar 2026
$6,780,000 3,421 sqft · $1,982 psf · - · Mar 2026
$5,500,000 2,443 sqft · $2,251 psf · - · Mar 2026
$6,400,000 2,552 sqft · $2,508 psf · - · Mar 2026
$6,738,888 4,958 sqft · $1,359 psf · - · Mar 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT shows a typical monthly rent of $6,900 across 1,038 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,900
Rental contracts 1,038

If you are buying

Recent sales at LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT point to a typical sale price of $4,300,000 and $1,720 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,300,000
Median PSF $1,720 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT has 552 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.