Projects

CASA IRRAWADDY

D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon

Address 61 IRRAWADDY ROAD CASA IRRAWADDY SINGAPORE 329557
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 30 transactions Freehold Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,200 24 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,713,000 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,671 psf Average $1,640 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CASA IRRAWADDY

Casa Irrawaddy is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon. Casa Irrawaddy currently has 24 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $10.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 24 Jun 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 6 May 2021 to Sept 2025
Rent trend 32.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NOVENA MRT STATION (NS20) 0.56 km away
TOA PAYOH MRT STATION (NS19) 0.87 km away
MOUNT PLEASANT MRT STATION (TE10) 1.27 km away

Schools nearby

SAINT JOSEPH'S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1.11 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.37 km away
FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.49 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 1.51 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.98 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.68 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.86 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 75 TOA PAYOH LORONG 5) Food centre · 1.45 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D12

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $3,200 $3,513 24

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $2,900 $2,923 11
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,400 $4,012 13

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,838,000 $1,642 psf 3
06 to 10 $1,732,500 $1,727 psf 2
11 to 15 $1,500,000 $1,679 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,250 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2025
$2,900 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2025
$5,350 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2025
$3,000 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jul 2024
$3,200 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jun 2024
$4,500 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Mar 2024
$3,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2023

Sales

$1,580,000 893 sqft · $1,769 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$1,885,000 1,119 sqft · $1,684 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2025
$1,880,000 1,130 sqft · $1,663 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$1,500,000 893 sqft · $1,679 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2024
$1,838,000 1,119 sqft · $1,642 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2024
$1,588,000 1,130 sqft · $1,405 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CASA IRRAWADDY shows a typical monthly rent of $3,200 across 24 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,200
Rental contracts 24
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at CASA IRRAWADDY point to a typical sale price of $1,713,000 and $1,671 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,713,000
Median PSF $1,671 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CASA IRRAWADDY has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.