Projects

CASA CAIRNHILL

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 1 PECK HAY ROAD CASA CAIRNHILL SINGAPORE 228305
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 99 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,300 93 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,413,480 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,172 psf Average $2,180 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CASA CAIRNHILL

Casa Cairnhill is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. Casa Cairnhill currently has 93 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $20.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 93 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 6 Aug 2022 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -2.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NEWTON MRT STATION (NS21) 0.5 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION 0.52 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION (DT11) 0.69 km away

Schools nearby

CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 0.63 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.84 km away
ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.85 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 1.03 km away

Amenities

CONCORDE HOTEL AND SHOPPING MALL (CAR PARK ENTRANCE) Mall / retail · 0.82 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 0.71 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.44 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.45 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $5,300 $5,621 93

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,950 $5,950 2
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,100 $5,229 77
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $6,000 $6,124 5
2,600 to 2,700 sqft $8,000 $8,060 5
3,100 to 3,200 sqft $9,300 $9,325 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $3,400,000 $2,163 psf 1
06 to 10 $3,363,480 $2,141 psf 2
11 to 15 $3,415,000 $2,149 psf 2
16 to 20 $3,671,200 $2,336 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,006 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$9,400 3 bed · 3,100 to 3,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,800 3 bed · 2,600 to 2,700 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,785 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,000 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,200 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,000 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,900 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$3,400,000 1,572 sqft · $2,163 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$3,630,000 1,636 sqft · $2,219 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$3,426,960 1,572 sqft · $2,181 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$3,671,200 1,572 sqft · $2,336 psf · 16 to 20 · Jun 2025
$3,300,000 1,572 sqft · $2,100 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2024
$3,200,000 1,539 sqft · $2,079 psf · 11 to 15 · Aug 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CASA CAIRNHILL shows a typical monthly rent of $5,300 across 93 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,300
Rental contracts 93

If you are buying

Recent sales at CASA CAIRNHILL point to a typical sale price of $3,413,480 and $2,172 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,413,480
Median PSF $2,172 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CASA CAIRNHILL has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $20.6M
Latest update Mar 2026

District context

Use D09 to compare CASA CAIRNHILL against the wider area.