Projects

CARABELLE

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 67 WEST COAST WAY CARABELLE SINGAPORE 127023
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 306 transactions 956-year leasehold from 1928 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,300 265 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,818,888 41 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,637 psf Average $1,638 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CARABELLE

Carabelle is a 956-year leasehold from 1928 condominium, non-landed properties in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. Carabelle currently has 265 rental contracts and 41 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 956-year leasehold from 1928
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 41 resale transactions
Total sold value $79.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 265 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 41 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -5.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -0.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

CLEMENTI MRT STATION (EW23) 1.01 km away
PANDAN RESERVOIR MRT STATION 1.33 km away
JURONG TOWN HALL MRT STATION 1.59 km away

Schools nearby

AMP-MERCU STUDENT CARE CENTRE @ QIFA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.47 km away
QIFA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.47 km away
NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.55 km away
CLEMENTI TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.66 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.13 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 8.72 km away
PANDAN GARDENS PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.71 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 448 CLEMENTI AVENUE 3) Food centre · 1.01 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,100 $3,989 129
3 bed $5,000 $4,736 113
4 bed $5,950 $5,675 16
5 bed $7,500 $6,657 7

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $4,025 $3,928 60
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,200 $4,042 69
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,550 $4,420 20
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,000 $4,815 68
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,000 $4,879 31
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,500 $5,220 5
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $6,250 $6,250 2
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $6,850 $6,783 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,792,522 $1,558 psf 16
06 to 10 $1,825,000 $1,733 psf 14
11 to 15 $2,257,000 $1,605 psf 11

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,300 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,400 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,600 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,700 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,600 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,300 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$1,800,000 947 sqft · $1,900 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$2,738,000 1,496 sqft · $1,830 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,620,000 883 sqft · $1,835 psf · 11 to 15 · Aug 2025
$2,156,000 1,292 sqft · $1,669 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,630,000 883 sqft · $1,847 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2025
$2,580,000 1,389 sqft · $1,858 psf · 11 to 15 · Apr 2025
$2,580,000 1,399 sqft · $1,844 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$1,766,155 947 sqft · $1,865 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CARABELLE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,300 across 265 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,300
Rental contracts 265

If you are buying

Recent sales at CARABELLE point to a typical sale price of $1,818,888 and $1,637 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,818,888
Median PSF $1,637 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 956-year leasehold from 1928 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CARABELLE has 41 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.