Projects

CAMBIO SUITES

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 28 LIM TUA TOW ROAD CAMBIO SUITES SINGAPORE 547791
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 93 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,000 82 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,495,000 11 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,335 psf Average $1,343 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CAMBIO SUITES

Cambio Suites is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Cambio Suites currently has 82 rental contracts and 11 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 11 resale transactions
Total sold value $16.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 82 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 11 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -5.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -6.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SERANGOON MRT STATION (CC13) 0.65 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION (NE12) 0.69 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION 0.76 km away

Schools nearby

NPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.28 km away
NPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (PRIMARY CAMPUS) 0.28 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.75 km away
DPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, SINGAPORE 0.78 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.96 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 2.28 km away
JALAN PELIKAT PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.06 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.78 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $2,625 $2,561 30
3 bed $3,500 $3,444 52

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $2,625 $2,537 26
600 to 700 sqft $1,880 $1,880 1
700 to 800 sqft $2,975 $2,958 6
800 to 900 sqft $3,300 $3,215 17
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,750 $3,667 18
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,700 $3,683 6
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,800 $3,800 2
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $2,500 $2,500 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,495,000 $1,335 psf 11

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,600 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,800 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,700 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,700 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Nov 2025
$2,650 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Nov 2025
$2,700 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,400 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$1,188,000 797 sqft · $1,491 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,328,000 1,744 sqft · $1,335 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$808,888 506 sqft · $1,599 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$2,118,000 1,615 sqft · $1,312 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$1,495,000 947 sqft · $1,578 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2023
$790,000 506 sqft · $1,562 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2022
$940,000 689 sqft · $1,365 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2021
$1,900,000 1,744 sqft · $1,090 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CAMBIO SUITES shows a typical monthly rent of $3,000 across 82 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,000
Rental contracts 82

If you are buying

Recent sales at CAMBIO SUITES point to a typical sale price of $1,495,000 and $1,335 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,495,000
Median PSF $1,335 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CAMBIO SUITES has 11 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.