Projects

BLAIR PLAIN CONSERVATION AREA

D02 / Anson, Tanjong Pagar

Address 12 EVERTON ROAD BLAIR PLAIN CONSERVATION AREA SINGAPORE 089368
Open map
Non-Landed Properties, Terrace House 146 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $9,350 133 rental contracts
Typical sale price $5,850,000 13 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $3,497 psf Average $3,428 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about BLAIR PLAIN CONSERVATION AREA

Blair Plain Conservation Area is a freehold non-landed properties, terrace house in D02 / Anson, Tanjong Pagar. Blair Plain Conservation Area currently has 133 rental contracts and 13 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Non-Landed Properties, Terrace House
Sale records 13 resale transactions
Total sold value $70.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 133 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 13 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 64.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -15.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

OUTRAM PARK MRT STATION (NE3) 0.37 km away
CANTONMENT MRT STATION (CC31) 0.44 km away
OUTRAM PARK MRT STATION 0.46 km away

Schools nearby

CANTONMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.28 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.09 km away
RADIN MAS PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.53 km away
ZHANGDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.56 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.86 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.78 km away
HENDERSON PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.04 km away
TANJONG PAGAR PLAZA MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.59 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D02

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $9,350 $9,754 133

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,500 sqft $6,000 $6,979 13
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $7,450 $8,275 34
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,000 $4,000 1
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $10,000 $9,926 23
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $11,500 $10,892 32
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $10,000 $10,605 22
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $11,000 $13,000 5
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $14,000 $14,000 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $5,850,000 $3,497 psf 13

Latest transactions

Rentals

$18,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$13,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$7,500 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$7,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$15,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$16,000 NA bed · 4,500 to 5,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$6,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Sept 2025
$7,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Sept 2025

Sales

$6,000,000 1,670 sqft · $3,594 psf · - · Feb 2026
$4,000,000 1,283 sqft · $3,118 psf · - · Sept 2025
$5,900,000 2,038 sqft · $2,896 psf · - · Aug 2025
$6,633,333 1,492 sqft · $4,446 psf · - · Feb 2025
$5,200,000 1,415 sqft · $3,674 psf · - · Sept 2024
$6,100,000 1,871 sqft · $3,261 psf · - · May 2024
$4,950,000 1,415 sqft · $3,497 psf · - · Dec 2023
$4,000,000 883 sqft · $4,532 psf · - · Aug 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

BLAIR PLAIN CONSERVATION AREA shows a typical monthly rent of $9,350 across 133 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $9,350
Rental contracts 133

If you are buying

Recent sales at BLAIR PLAIN CONSERVATION AREA point to a typical sale price of $5,850,000 and $3,497 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $5,850,000
Median PSF $3,497 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. BLAIR PLAIN CONSERVATION AREA has 13 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.