Projects

BISHOPSGATE RESIDENCES

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 1 BISHOPSGATE BISHOPSGATE RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 247676
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House 29 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $17,500 20 rental contracts
Typical sale price $10,700,000 9 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $3,628 psf Average $3,566 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about BISHOPSGATE RESIDENCES

Bishopsgate Residences is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties, semi-detached house in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Bishopsgate Residences currently has 20 rental contracts and 9 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House
Sale records 9 resale transactions
Total sold value $123.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 20 Sept 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 9 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -8.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -10.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ORCHARD BOULEVARD MRT STATION (TE13) 0.45 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (TE14) 0.92 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (NS22) 1.06 km away

Schools nearby

ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.74 km away
ALEXANDRA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.79 km away
ASCENCIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.07 km away
AVONDALE GRAMMAR SCHOOL (PRIMARY & MIDDLE YEARS CAMPUS) 1.07 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.97 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.72 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.72 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 115 BUKIT MERAH VIEW) Food centre · 1.47 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $14,250 $14,667 6
4 bed $17,500 $19,250 8
5 bed $20,000 $20,402 6

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,400 to 2,500 sqft $14,250 $14,667 6
2,900 to 3,000 sqft $17,500 $17,833 3
3,000 to 3,100 sqft $17,500 $16,167 3
3,100 to 3,200 sqft $20,000 $20,402 6
5,900 to 6,000 sqft $26,000 $26,000 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $10,700,000 $3,628 psf 9

Latest transactions

Rentals

$13,500 3 bed · 2,400 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$21,909 5 bed · 3,100 to 3,200 sqft · Nov 2025
$16,000 4 bed · 2,900 to 3,000 sqft · Aug 2025
$17,500 4 bed · 3,000 to 3,100 sqft · May 2025
$15,000 3 bed · 2,400 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2025
$26,000 4 bed · 5,900 to 6,000 sqft · Feb 2025
$13,500 3 bed · 2,400 to 2,500 sqft · Dec 2024
$16,000 3 bed · 2,400 to 2,500 sqft · Sept 2023

Sales

$15,000,000 4,607 sqft · $3,256 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$8,800,000 2,896 sqft · $3,039 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$10,450,000 3,165 sqft · $3,302 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$22,000,000 6,082 sqft · $3,617 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2023
$10,698,888 2,949 sqft · $3,628 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2023
$9,398,888 2,433 sqft · $3,864 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2023
$10,700,000 2,939 sqft · $3,641 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2023
$24,900,000 6,372 sqft · $3,908 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

BISHOPSGATE RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $17,500 across 20 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $17,500
Rental contracts 20
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at BISHOPSGATE RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $10,700,000 and $3,628 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $10,700,000
Median PSF $3,628 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. BISHOPSGATE RESIDENCES has 9 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.