Projects

AUREA

D07 / Middle Road, Golden Mile

Address 802 BEACH ROAD AUREA (U/C) SINGAPORE 199980
Open map
Apartment 65 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2024 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $1,999,880 65 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,850 psf Average $2,890 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about AUREA

Aurea is a 99-year leasehold from 2024 apartment in D07 / Middle Road, Golden Mile. Aurea currently has 0 rental contracts and 65 sale transactions, covering Feb 2025 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2024
Property type Apartment
Sale records 65 new sale transactions
Total sold value $179.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Feb 2025 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 65 Feb 2025 to Mar 2026
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend -3.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NICOLL HIGHWAY MRT STATION (CC5) 0.44 km away
LAVENDER MRT STATION 0.58 km away
LAVENDER MRT STATION (EW11) 0.58 km away

Schools nearby

FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.96 km away
BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.08 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL) 2.13 km away
ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 2.21 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.77 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.91 km away
PELTON CANAL PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.14 km away
JALAN BATU HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.02 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D07

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,795,000 $2,779 psf 3
06 to 10 $1,935,833 $2,786 psf 20
11 to 15 $1,978,588 $2,833 psf 20
16 to 20 $2,886,574 $2,950 psf 9
21 to 25 $4,453,320 $3,166 psf 6
26 to 30 $2,100,000 $2,956 psf 5
31 to 35 $2,078,000 $2,925 psf 1
36 to 40 $12,000,000 $3,691 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$3,040,720 1,001 sqft · $3,038 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$1,831,400 646 sqft · $2,836 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,837,268 635 sqft · $2,893 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$2,101,100 710 sqft · $2,958 psf · 21 to 25 · Mar 2026
$2,701,312 1,001 sqft · $2,698 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,852,600 646 sqft · $2,869 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$2,728,300 1,001 sqft · $2,725 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$2,719,200 1,001 sqft · $2,716 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

AUREA does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D07 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at AUREA point to a typical sale price of $1,999,880 and $2,850 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,999,880
Median PSF $2,850 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2024 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. AUREA has 65 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.