Projects

CONCOURSE SKYLINE

D07 / Middle Road, Golden Mile

Address 296 BEACH ROAD CONCOURSE SKYLINE SINGAPORE 199599
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 829 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2008 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,300 741 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,190,000 88 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,952 psf Average $1,953 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CONCOURSE SKYLINE

Concourse Skyline is a 99-year leasehold from 2008 apartment, non-landed properties in D07 / Middle Road, Golden Mile. Concourse Skyline currently has 741 rental contracts and 88 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2008
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 88 resale transactions
Total sold value $221.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 741 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 88 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 8.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -1.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NICOLL HIGHWAY MRT STATION (CC5) 0.22 km away
BUGIS MRT STATION (DT14) 0.55 km away
BUGIS MRT STATION 0.68 km away

Schools nearby

FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.79 km away
ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.8 km away
BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.38 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL) 2.42 km away

Amenities

PARKLANE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.38 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.47 km away
PELTON CANAL PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.59 km away
MARKET STREET HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.28 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D07

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $5,000 $5,195 581
2 bed $7,700 $7,509 79
3 bed $7,900 $8,240 40
4 bed $12,000 $12,035 41

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $4,550 $4,481 34
800 to 900 sqft $4,700 $4,675 341
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $6,100 $6,021 59
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $6,300 $6,236 147
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $7,800 $7,605 43
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $7,600 $7,396 36
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $7,500 $7,544 27
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $8,000 $7,771 7

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
06 to 10 $1,890,000 $1,759 psf 11
11 to 15 $1,830,000 $1,893 psf 25
16 to 20 $2,135,000 $2,019 psf 12
21 to 25 $1,980,000 $2,090 psf 11
26 to 30 $2,210,000 $1,984 psf 13
31 to 35 $2,354,000 $2,027 psf 14
36 to 40 $13,264,000 $2,176 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,200 1 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,500 1 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,900 1 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$11,800 4 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,200 1 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,700 1 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,150 1 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,500 1 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$2,822,000 1,335 sqft · $2,114 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$2,100,000 1,152 sqft · $1,823 psf · 31 to 35 · Feb 2026
$2,120,000 1,152 sqft · $1,841 psf · 31 to 35 · Feb 2026
$2,150,000 1,163 sqft · $1,849 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$2,350,000 1,163 sqft · $2,021 psf · 31 to 35 · Dec 2025
$2,830,000 1,442 sqft · $1,962 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$1,800,000 883 sqft · $2,039 psf · 16 to 20 · Aug 2025
$2,880,000 1,389 sqft · $2,074 psf · 11 to 15 · Aug 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CONCOURSE SKYLINE shows a typical monthly rent of $5,300 across 741 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,300
Rental contracts 741

If you are buying

Recent sales at CONCOURSE SKYLINE point to a typical sale price of $2,190,000 and $1,952 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,190,000
Median PSF $1,952 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2008 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CONCOURSE SKYLINE has 88 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.