Projects

ATLASSIA

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 30 JOO CHIAT PLACE ATLASSIA SINGAPORE 427754
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 40 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,800 12 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,399,696 28 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,158 psf Average $2,120 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ATLASSIA

Atlassia is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Atlassia currently has 12 rental contracts and 28 sale transactions, covering Apr 2022 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 26 new sale transactions, 1 resale transaction, 1 sub sale transaction
Total sold value $52.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Apr 2022 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 12 Mar 2025 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 28 Apr 2022 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 9.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -2.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

EUNOS MRT STATION (EW7) 0.77 km away
PAYA LEBAR MRT STATION (EW8) 1.03 km away
PAYA LEBAR MRT STATION (CC9) 1.07 km away

Schools nearby

TANJONG KATONG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.66 km away
EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 1) 0.7 km away
TANJONG KATONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.9 km away
CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (TANJONG KATONG CAMPUS) 1.15 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.78 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.59 km away
SIMS AVENUE PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.7 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLKS 13/14 HAIG ROAD) Food centre · 0.63 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $5,750 $5,750 2
3 bed $6,000 $6,000 2
4 bed $6,000 $6,000 1
Unknown $3,700 $4,086 7

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $3,650 $3,717 6
900 to 1,000 sqft $6,000 $6,000 1
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $6,000 $5,933 3
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $6,000 $6,000 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,399,696 $2,158 psf 28

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,000 4 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,000 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,000 2 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,500 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Sept 2025
$6,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Aug 2025
$3,400 NA bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jun 2025
$6,300 NA bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jun 2025
$3,500 NA bed · 600 to 700 sqft · May 2025

Sales

$2,680,000 1,227 sqft · $2,184 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,400,000 603 sqft · $2,323 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$2,402,424 1,098 sqft · $2,188 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2024
$2,866,878 1,281 sqft · $2,238 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024
$2,721,408 1,216 sqft · $2,237 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2024
$2,741,026 1,227 sqft · $2,234 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2023
$2,560,000 1,163 sqft · $2,202 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2023
$2,585,427 1,270 sqft · $2,036 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ATLASSIA shows a typical monthly rent of $4,800 across 12 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,800
Rental contracts 12
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at ATLASSIA point to a typical sale price of $1,399,696 and $2,158 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,399,696
Median PSF $2,158 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ATLASSIA has 28 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.