Projects

ARIVA ON SHAN SERVICED RESIDENCE

D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon

Address 12 SHAN ROAD MOMENTUS SERVICED RESIDENCES NOVENA SINGAPORE 328105
Open map
Apartment 1 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2022
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $86,499,999 1 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $3,943 psf Average $3,943 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about ARIVA ON SHAN SERVICED RESIDENCE

Ariva On Shan Serviced Residence is a freehold apartment in D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon. Ariva On Shan Serviced Residence currently has 0 rental contracts and 1 sale transactions, covering Feb 2022 to Feb 2022.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment
Sale records 1 resale transaction
Total sold value $86.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Feb 2022 and run through Feb 2022.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 1 Feb 2022 to Feb 2022
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 0.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NOVENA MRT STATION (NS20) 0.56 km away
TOA PAYOH MRT STATION (NS19) 0.88 km away
MOUNT PLEASANT MRT STATION (TE10) 1.31 km away

Schools nearby

SAINT JOSEPH'S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1.14 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.39 km away
FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.47 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 1.52 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.94 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.67 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.83 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 75 TOA PAYOH LORONG 5) Food centre · 1.45 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D12

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $86,499,999 $3,943 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$86,499,999 21,940 sqft · $3,943 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent check

If you are renting

ARIVA ON SHAN SERVICED RESIDENCE does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D12 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at ARIVA ON SHAN SERVICED RESIDENCE point to a typical sale price of $86,499,999 and $3,943 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $86,499,999
Median PSF $3,943 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ARIVA ON SHAN SERVICED RESIDENCE has 1 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $86.5M
Latest update Feb 2022

District context

Use D12 to compare ARIVA ON SHAN SERVICED RESIDENCE against the wider area.