Projects

LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT

D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon

Address AVA ROAD/KIM KEAT LANE, BENG WAN ROAD, BOON TECK ROAD + 12 more streets, Singapore
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 119 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,000 87 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,449,444 32 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,159 psf Average $1,951 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT

Landed Housing Development is a freehold detached house, semi-detached house, terrace house in D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon. Landed Housing Development currently has 87 rental contracts and 32 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 32 resale transactions
Total sold value $107.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 87 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 32 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 27.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -11.3% Last 3 months

Location

Location matching is still being enriched for this project.

Open Google Maps
Known address signal AVA ROAD/KIM KEAT LANE, BENG WAN ROAD, BOON TECK ROAD + 12 more streets, Singapore

Nearby place matching is pending for this project.

Similar projects nearby

View D12

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $5,000 $5,484 87

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 1,000 sqft $5,300 $4,888 8
1,000 to 1,500 sqft $4,390 $4,266 18
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $5,500 $5,331 40
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $7,000 $6,750 6
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $7,600 $6,577 11
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $3,300 $3,300 1
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $2,800 $2,800 1
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $14,500 $14,500 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,449,444 $2,159 psf 32

Latest transactions

Rentals

$9,200 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$8,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Oct 2025
$5,600 NA bed · 500 to 1,000 sqft · Sept 2025
$7,800 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Aug 2025
$6,300 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jul 2025
$5,900 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jun 2025
$7,800 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jun 2025
$4,500 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,500 sqft · Jun 2025

Sales

$5,151,888 2,109 sqft · $2,443 psf · - · Mar 2026
$3,080,000 1,102 sqft · $2,794 psf · - · Jan 2026
$4,088,000 2,112 sqft · $1,936 psf · - · Dec 2025
$4,220,000 1,533 sqft · $2,753 psf · - · Jun 2025
$3,418,888 1,551 sqft · $2,204 psf · - · May 2025
$5,400,000 1,434 sqft · $3,766 psf · - · Apr 2025
$3,858,000 1,417 sqft · $2,724 psf · - · Dec 2024
$3,500,000 1,572 sqft · $2,227 psf · - · Nov 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT shows a typical monthly rent of $5,000 across 87 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,000
Rental contracts 87

If you are buying

Recent sales at LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT point to a typical sale price of $3,449,444 and $2,159 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,449,444
Median PSF $2,159 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT has 32 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.