Projects

VERTICUS

D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon

Address 3 JALAN KEMAMAN VERTICUS SINGAPORE 329343
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 224 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,800 103 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,539,000 121 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,143 psf Average $2,130 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about VERTICUS

Verticus is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon. Verticus currently has 103 rental contracts and 121 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 114 new sale transactions, 6 resale transactions, 1 sub sale transaction
Total sold value $194.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 103 Sept 2024 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 121 May 2021 to Nov 2025
Rent trend -13.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -0.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TOA PAYOH MRT STATION (NS19) 0.78 km away
NOVENA MRT STATION (NS20) 1 km away
BOON KENG MRT STATION (NE9) 1.44 km away

Schools nearby

BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.16 km away
SAINT JOSEPH'S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1.34 km away
FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.56 km away
FIRST TOA PAYOH PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.64 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.59 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 3 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.33 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 75 TOA PAYOH LORONG 5) Food centre · 1.1 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D12

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,200 $3,177 31
2 bed $4,000 $3,950 49
3 bed $5,200 $5,537 15
4 bed $8,500 $8,500 1
Unknown $3,150 $3,479 7

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,200 $3,164 35
600 to 700 sqft $3,900 $3,916 46
700 to 800 sqft $4,250 $4,250 6
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,200 $5,133 12
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $7,300 $7,150 3
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $8,500 $8,500 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
06 to 10 $1,502,500 $1,989 psf 24
11 to 15 $1,512,500 $2,060 psf 24
16 to 20 $1,552,000 $2,132 psf 31
21 to 25 $1,637,000 $2,219 psf 32
26 to 30 $2,599,000 $2,241 psf 10

Latest transactions

Rentals

$8,500 4 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,400 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,150 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,850,000 775 sqft · $2,387 psf · 21 to 25 · Nov 2025
$1,400,000 678 sqft · $2,064 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$1,790,000 775 sqft · $2,310 psf · 11 to 15 · Jun 2025
$1,700,000 753 sqft · $2,256 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2025
$1,798,000 753 sqft · $2,386 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2025
$1,740,000 775 sqft · $2,245 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2025
$980,000 441 sqft · $2,221 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2024
$2,607,000 1,152 sqft · $2,264 psf · 26 to 30 · Aug 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

VERTICUS shows a typical monthly rent of $3,800 across 103 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,800
Rental contracts 103

If you are buying

Recent sales at VERTICUS point to a typical sale price of $1,539,000 and $2,143 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,539,000
Median PSF $2,143 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. VERTICUS has 121 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.