Projects

THE ORIE

D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon

Address 10 LORONG 1 TOA PAYOH THE ORIE (U/C) SINGAPORE 319974
Open map
Condominium 740 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2024 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $2,203,000 740 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,723 psf Average $2,730 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about THE ORIE

The Orie is a 99-year leasehold from 2024 condominium in D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon. The Orie currently has 0 rental contracts and 740 sale transactions, covering Dec 2024 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2024
Property type Condominium
Sale records 740 new sale transactions
Total sold value $1.8B

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Dec 2024 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 740 Dec 2024 to Feb 2026
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 0.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BRADDELL MRT STATION 0.37 km away
BRADDELL MRT STATION (NS18) 0.37 km away
TOA PAYOH MRT STATION (NS19) 0.84 km away

Schools nearby

BEATTY SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.34 km away
GUANGYANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.52 km away
FIRST TOA PAYOH PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.61 km away
RAFFLES GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.82 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.13 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.38 km away
KALLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.42 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 93 TOA PAYOH LORONG 4) Food centre · 0.15 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D12

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,090,000 $2,520 psf 77
06 to 10 $2,027,000 $2,610 psf 100
11 to 15 $2,088,000 $2,695 psf 100
16 to 20 $2,134,500 $2,747 psf 100
21 to 25 $2,349,000 $2,799 psf 96
26 to 30 $2,403,000 $2,851 psf 92
31 to 35 $2,448,000 $2,908 psf 88
36 to 40 $2,500,000 $2,959 psf 87

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$3,108,000 1,130 sqft · $2,750 psf · 36 to 40 · Feb 2026
$3,017,000 1,130 sqft · $2,669 psf · 26 to 30 · Dec 2025
$2,976,000 1,130 sqft · $2,633 psf · 21 to 25 · Dec 2025
$3,748,000 1,367 sqft · $2,742 psf · 36 to 40 · Dec 2025
$3,000,000 1,130 sqft · $2,654 psf · 26 to 30 · Dec 2025
$3,738,000 1,367 sqft · $2,734 psf · 36 to 40 · Nov 2025
$3,708,000 1,367 sqft · $2,712 psf · 36 to 40 · Nov 2025
$3,728,000 1,367 sqft · $2,727 psf · 36 to 40 · Nov 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

THE ORIE does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D12 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE ORIE point to a typical sale price of $2,203,000 and $2,723 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,203,000
Median PSF $2,723 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2024 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE ORIE has 740 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.