Projects

KALLANG RIVERSIDE

D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon

Address 51 KAMPONG BUGIS KALLANG RIVERSIDE SINGAPORE 338986
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 409 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,500 381 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,512,500 28 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,490 psf Average $2,426 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about KALLANG RIVERSIDE

Kallang Riverside is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon. Kallang Riverside currently has 381 rental contracts and 28 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 28 resale transactions
Total sold value $65.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 381 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 28 Jun 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 8.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

LAVENDER MRT STATION 0.48 km away
LAVENDER MRT STATION (EW11) 0.48 km away
KALLANG MRT STATION (EW10) 0.68 km away

Schools nearby

BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.65 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.69 km away
FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.91 km away
NEXUS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (SINGAPORE) 2 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.38 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 3.11 km away
PELTON CANAL PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.68 km away
JALAN BATU HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.94 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D12

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,500 $3,376 126
2 bed $6,000 $5,819 200
3 bed $6,500 $6,743 55

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,475 $3,318 114
600 to 700 sqft $3,900 $3,722 9
800 to 900 sqft $4,500 $4,533 3
900 to 1,000 sqft $6,000 $5,856 63
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $6,000 $5,780 136
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $6,200 $6,180 27
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $7,000 $7,060 20
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $6,800 $6,800 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,495,000 $2,070 psf 2
06 to 10 $2,400,000 $2,349 psf 7
11 to 15 $2,470,000 $2,514 psf 6
16 to 20 $2,550,000 $2,547 psf 3
21 to 25 $2,370,000 $2,305 psf 3
26 to 30 $2,560,000 $2,511 psf 7

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,200 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,400 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,400 3 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,300 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,250 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,108,000 517 sqft · $2,144 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$2,550,000 1,001 sqft · $2,547 psf · 16 to 20 · Oct 2025
$2,680,000 1,141 sqft · $2,349 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$2,525,000 1,001 sqft · $2,522 psf · 11 to 15 · Aug 2025
$1,168,000 517 sqft · $2,261 psf · 11 to 15 · Jul 2025
$2,150,000 1,033 sqft · $2,081 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2024
$2,350,000 1,033 sqft · $2,274 psf · 26 to 30 · Oct 2024
$3,300,000 1,432 sqft · $2,305 psf · 16 to 20 · Sept 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

KALLANG RIVERSIDE shows a typical monthly rent of $5,500 across 381 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,500
Rental contracts 381

If you are buying

Recent sales at KALLANG RIVERSIDE point to a typical sale price of $2,512,500 and $2,490 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,512,500
Median PSF $2,490 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. KALLANG RIVERSIDE has 28 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.