Projects

ARINA EAST RESIDENCES

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 6C TANJONG RHU ROAD ARINA EAST RESIDENCES (U/C) SINGAPORE 436885
Open map
Apartment 81 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $2,349,000 81 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,800 psf Average $2,821 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about ARINA EAST RESIDENCES

Arina East Residences is a freehold apartment in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Arina East Residences currently has 0 rental contracts and 81 sale transactions, covering May 2025 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment
Sale records 81 new sale transactions
Total sold value $197.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2025 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 81 May 2025 to Mar 2026
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 2.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KATONG PARK MRT STATION (TE24) 0.27 km away
MOUNTBATTEN MRT STATION 0.76 km away
MOUNTBATTEN MRT STATION (CC7) 0.78 km away

Schools nearby

BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FORT 0.16 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL RESEARCH PRE-SCHOOL 0.28 km away
BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.89 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (BROADRICK) 0.92 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.99 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.97 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.28 km away
JALAN BATU HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.33 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,327,342 $2,702 psf 23
06 to 10 $2,342,000 $2,838 psf 27
11 to 15 $2,494,000 $2,887 psf 22
16 to 20 $2,788,000 $2,878 psf 9

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$3,188,000 1,087 sqft · $2,932 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$2,444,000 861 sqft · $2,838 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,291,000 495 sqft · $2,607 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,348,000 797 sqft · $2,948 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$3,128,000 1,087 sqft · $2,877 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,291,000 495 sqft · $2,607 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,301,000 495 sqft · $2,628 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,973,000 678 sqft · $2,909 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

ARINA EAST RESIDENCES does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D15 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at ARINA EAST RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $2,349,000 and $2,800 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,349,000
Median PSF $2,800 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ARINA EAST RESIDENCES has 81 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.