Projects

ARDOR RESIDENCE

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 181 HAIG ROAD ARDOR RESIDENCE (U/C) SINGAPORE 438780
Open map
Apartment 30 transactions Freehold Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $2,536,675 30 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,505 psf Average $2,479 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about ARDOR RESIDENCE

Ardor Residence is a freehold apartment in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Ardor Residence currently has 0 rental contracts and 30 sale transactions, covering Feb 2024 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment
Sale records 30 new sale transactions
Total sold value $81.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Feb 2024 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 30 Feb 2024 to Dec 2025
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 1.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MARINE PARADE MRT STATION (TE26) 0.75 km away
TANJONG KATONG MRT STATION (TE25) 0.83 km away
DAKOTA MRT STATION 1.15 km away

Schools nearby

EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 1) 0.07 km away
TANJONG KATONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.16 km away
TANJONG KATONG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.35 km away
CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (TANJONG KATONG CAMPUS) 0.39 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.53 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 6.33 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.19 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLKS 13/14 HAIG ROAD) Food centre · 1.05 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,536,675 $2,505 psf 30

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$3,868,000 1,518 sqft · $2,549 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$2,612,000 1,044 sqft · $2,502 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$2,485,000 980 sqft · $2,537 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$2,223,000 861 sqft · $2,582 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$2,521,330 980 sqft · $2,574 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$2,180,040 861 sqft · $2,532 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$2,293,000 893 sqft · $2,567 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$2,684,000 1,044 sqft · $2,571 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

ARDOR RESIDENCE does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D15 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at ARDOR RESIDENCE point to a typical sale price of $2,536,675 and $2,505 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,536,675
Median PSF $2,505 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ARDOR RESIDENCE has 30 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.