Projects

ARDMORE THREE

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 11 ARDMORE PARK ARDMORE PARK SINGAPORE 259957
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 112 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $12,090 102 rental contracts
Typical sale price $6,100,000 10 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $3,457 psf Average $3,526 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ARDMORE THREE

Ardmore Three is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Ardmore Three currently has 102 rental contracts and 10 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 10 resale transactions
Total sold value $62.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 102 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 10 Aug 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -8.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -4.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ORCHARD MRT STATION (NS22) 0.68 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (TE14) 0.76 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION (NS21) 0.92 km away

Schools nearby

ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 0.16 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.32 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.85 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.95 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.44 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.39 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.07 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.72 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $12,090 $12,084 102

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $12,090 $12,084 102

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
06 to 10 $6,150,444 $3,453 psf 2
16 to 20 $5,620,000 $3,145 psf 1
21 to 25 $5,625,000 $3,185 psf 2
31 to 35 $6,280,000 $3,601 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$14,000 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$12,000 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$12,000 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$11,000 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Jan 2026
$13,000 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Dec 2025
$14,000 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Nov 2025
$12,800 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Oct 2025
$13,500 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$5,620,000 1,787 sqft · $3,145 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$6,050,000 1,787 sqft · $3,386 psf · 31 to 35 · Feb 2026
$6,280,000 1,744 sqft · $3,601 psf · 31 to 35 · Jan 2026
$6,000,000 1,787 sqft · $3,358 psf · 21 to 25 · Sept 2025
$6,150,000 1,744 sqft · $3,527 psf · 31 to 35 · Jun 2024
$7,700,000 1,776 sqft · $4,335 psf · 31 to 35 · Apr 2023
$6,950,000 1,744 sqft · $3,986 psf · 31 to 35 · Dec 2022
$5,800,888 1,787 sqft · $3,246 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ARDMORE THREE shows a typical monthly rent of $12,090 across 102 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $12,090
Rental contracts 102

If you are buying

Recent sales at ARDMORE THREE point to a typical sale price of $6,100,000 and $3,457 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $6,100,000
Median PSF $3,457 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ARDMORE THREE has 10 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.