Projects

3 ORCHARD BY-THE-PARK

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 3 ORCHARD BOULEVARD 3 ORCHARD BY-THE-PARK SINGAPORE 248653
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 93 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $13,000 72 rental contracts
Typical sale price $8,150,000 21 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $3,652 psf Average $3,688 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about 3 ORCHARD BY-THE-PARK

3 Orchard By-The-Park is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. 3 Orchard By-The-Park currently has 72 rental contracts and 21 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 21 resale transactions
Total sold value $183.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 72 Jul 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 21 May 2021 to Sept 2025
Rent trend 19.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -7.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ORCHARD BOULEVARD MRT STATION (TE13) 0.14 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (TE14) 0.74 km away
NAPIER MRT STATION (TE12) 0.75 km away

Schools nearby

ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.63 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 0.81 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.94 km away
ASCENCIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.28 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.54 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.67 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.27 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.55 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $7,600 $7,575 24
3 bed $13,000 $14,530 18
4 bed $18,000 $17,515 26
5 bed $31,000 $30,750 4

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $8,000 $7,957 7
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $7,500 $7,418 17
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $12,000 $12,357 7
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $13,400 $13,067 8
2,200 to 2,300 sqft $18,000 $16,843 23
2,500 to 2,600 sqft $21,000 $21,000 1
2,700 to 2,800 sqft $24,750 $24,750 2
3,200 to 3,300 sqft $19,000 $19,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $8,200,000 $3,691 psf 6
06 to 10 $10,045,000 $3,888 psf 3
11 to 15 $8,150,000 $3,628 psf 7
16 to 20 $8,928,450 $3,863 psf 4
21 to 25 $6,800,000 $3,652 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$8,000 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$23,000 4 bed · 3,700 to 3,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$19,000 4 bed · 3,200 to 3,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$12,000 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Jan 2026
$33,000 5 bed · 6,800 to 6,900 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,500 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$13,000 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Jan 2026
$18,000 4 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$3,900,000 1,163 sqft · $3,355 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$8,150,000 2,260 sqft · $3,605 psf · 11 to 15 · Aug 2025
$11,106,900 2,583 sqft · $4,299 psf · 16 to 20 · Jun 2025
$12,643,000 3,251 sqft · $3,889 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2024
$11,000,000 2,831 sqft · $3,886 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2023
$10,000,000 2,583 sqft · $3,871 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2023
$6,400,000 1,776 sqft · $3,603 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2022
$12,282,000 3,251 sqft · $3,778 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

3 ORCHARD BY-THE-PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $13,000 across 72 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $13,000
Rental contracts 72

If you are buying

Recent sales at 3 ORCHARD BY-THE-PARK point to a typical sale price of $8,150,000 and $3,652 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $8,150,000
Median PSF $3,652 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. 3 ORCHARD BY-THE-PARK has 21 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.