Projects

APOLLO GARDENS

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 17 SUNBIRD AVENUE APOLLO GARDENS SINGAPORE 487337
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 43 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,480 27 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,359,000 16 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,197 psf Average $1,225 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about APOLLO GARDENS

Apollo Gardens is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties, semi-detached house, terrace house in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. Apollo Gardens currently has 27 rental contracts and 16 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 16 resale transactions
Total sold value $48.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 27 Sept 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 16 Jun 2021 to Nov 2025
Rent trend 63.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

UPPER CHANGI MRT STATION (DT34) 0.36 km away
EXPO MRT STATION (DT35) 0.6 km away
EXPO MRT STATION (CG1) 0.63 km away

Schools nearby

ONE WORLD INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (CHANGI CAMPUS) 0.47 km away
CHANGKAT CHANGI SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.64 km away
LEARNING STUDIO EDUCARE @ CHANGKAT PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.75 km away
CHANGKAT PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.77 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.85 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 3.07 km away
SIMEI PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.34 km away
HAWKER CENTRE @ OUR TAMPINES HUB Food centre · 2.59 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $4,480 $4,695 27

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $4,700 $4,700 2
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $3,500 $3,500 1
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $4,480 $4,406 11
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $3,000 $2,986 7
2,100 to 2,200 sqft $5,750 $5,750 2
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $11,000 $11,000 2
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $5,000 $5,000 1
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $6,000 $6,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,200,000 $1,117 psf 11
- $5,100,000 $1,320 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,900 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,500 NA bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Sept 2025
$5,800 NA bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Sept 2025
$3,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jun 2025
$6,000 NA bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Apr 2025
$3,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2025
$11,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Jan 2025

Sales

$2,380,000 1,841 sqft · $1,293 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$2,280,000 1,841 sqft · $1,239 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$2,408,888 1,841 sqft · $1,309 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$2,450,000 2,121 sqft · $1,155 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$5,150,000 3,902 sqft · $1,320 psf · - · Apr 2024
$5,000,000 3,900 sqft · $1,282 psf · - · Mar 2024
$3,900,000 2,061 sqft · $1,892 psf · - · Jan 2024
$5,100,000 4,592 sqft · $1,111 psf · - · Dec 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

APOLLO GARDENS shows a typical monthly rent of $4,480 across 27 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,480
Rental contracts 27
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at APOLLO GARDENS point to a typical sale price of $2,359,000 and $1,197 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,359,000
Median PSF $1,197 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. APOLLO GARDENS has 16 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.