Projects

8 EDEN GROVE

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 8 EDEN GROVE SINGAPORE 539060
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 31 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,750 26 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,380,000 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,313 psf Average $1,306 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about 8 EDEN GROVE

8 Eden Grove is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. 8 Eden Grove currently has 26 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering Mar 2022 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $7.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Mar 2022 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 26 Mar 2023 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 5 Mar 2022 to Mar 2025
Rent trend 1.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 15.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SERANGOON MRT STATION (NE12) 0.57 km away
WOODLEIGH MRT STATION 0.57 km away
WOODLEIGH MRT STATION (NE11) 0.64 km away

Schools nearby

SAINT GABRIEL'S SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.46 km away
ZHONGHUA SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.52 km away
YANGZHENG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.6 km away
STAMFORD AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.91 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.07 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 3.28 km away
KALLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.3 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.56 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,800 $3,800 17
3 bed $3,700 $3,422 9

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,200 $3,271 7
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,700 $3,542 12
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,900 $4,100 5
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,750 $4,750 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,380,000 $1,313 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,600 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,700 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,900 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Sept 2025
$3,200 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jul 2025
$3,900 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jun 2025
$3,800 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jun 2025
$4,700 2 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Apr 2025
$3,500 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Mar 2025

Sales

$1,560,000 1,119 sqft · $1,394 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$1,660,000 1,184 sqft · $1,402 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$1,300,000 990 sqft · $1,313 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024
$1,380,000 1,109 sqft · $1,245 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2023
$1,318,000 1,119 sqft · $1,177 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

8 EDEN GROVE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,750 across 26 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,750
Rental contracts 26
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at 8 EDEN GROVE point to a typical sale price of $1,380,000 and $1,313 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,380,000
Median PSF $1,313 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. 8 EDEN GROVE has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.