Projects

77 @ EAST COAST

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 77 UPPER EAST COAST ROAD 77 @ EAST COAST SINGAPORE 455218
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 69 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,600 45 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,129,500 24 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,767 psf Average $1,785 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about 77 @ EAST COAST

77 @ East Coast is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. 77 @ East Coast currently has 45 rental contracts and 24 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 20 new sale transactions, 4 resale transactions
Total sold value $30.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 45 Aug 2022 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 24 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SIGLAP MRT STATION (TE28) 0.47 km away
BEDOK MRT STATION (EW5) 1.22 km away
MARINE TERRACE MRT STATION (TE27) 1.56 km away

Schools nearby

GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (EAST COAST CAMPUS) 0.74 km away
OPERA ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.77 km away
BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FRANKEL 0.83 km away
KNOWLEDGE PARK EDUCARE PTE LTE (OPERA ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.84 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 4.66 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 6.6 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.44 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 16 BEDOK SOUTH ROAD) Food centre · 1.2 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,450 $3,411 22
2 bed $3,450 $3,450 2
3 bed $4,950 $4,950 2
4 bed $6,200 $6,200 1
Unknown $3,900 $4,197 18

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,000 $3,333 3
500 to 600 sqft $3,500 $3,461 9
600 to 700 sqft $3,500 $3,665 24
700 to 800 sqft $3,950 $3,900 4
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,950 $4,950 2
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $6,100 $6,100 2
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $6,800 $6,800 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,129,500 $1,767 psf 24

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,000 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 1 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,300 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,500 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,800 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Sept 2025
$3,200 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · May 2025

Sales

$1,280,000 667 sqft · $1,918 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,388,000 689 sqft · $2,015 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,130,000 592 sqft · $1,909 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$860,000 409 sqft · $2,103 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2024
$1,129,000 635 sqft · $1,778 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2022
$1,129,000 635 sqft · $1,778 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2022
$940,000 506 sqft · $1,858 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2022
$935,000 506 sqft · $1,848 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

77 @ EAST COAST shows a typical monthly rent of $3,600 across 45 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,600
Rental contracts 45
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at 77 @ EAST COAST point to a typical sale price of $1,129,500 and $1,767 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,129,500
Median PSF $1,767 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. 77 @ EAST COAST has 24 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.