Projects

33 RESIDENCES

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 33 LORONG 30 GEYLANG 33 RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 398366
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 43 transactions Freehold Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,800 38 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,088,800 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,556 psf Average $1,600 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about 33 RESIDENCES

33 Residences is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. 33 Residences currently has 38 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering Nov 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 4 resale transactions, 1 sub sale transaction
Total sold value $5.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Nov 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 38 Nov 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 5 May 2022 to May 2025
Rent trend 2.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

DAKOTA MRT STATION (CC8) 0.47 km away
DAKOTA MRT STATION 0.5 km away
ALJUNIED MRT STATION (EW9) 0.64 km away

Schools nearby

BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.55 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.69 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.76 km away
ETONHOUSE BROADRICK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL & PRE-SCHOOL 0.77 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.42 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.33 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.39 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 117 ALJUNIED AVE 2) Food centre · 0.97 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,900 $3,874 27
Unknown $3,500 $3,486 11

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $3,800 $3,755 22
700 to 800 sqft $3,825 $3,772 16

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,145,000 $1,574 psf 4
06 to 10 $1,088,800 $1,556 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,800 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,800 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,850 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,800 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Aug 2025
$3,900 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Aug 2025
$3,400 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jul 2025
$3,700 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Mar 2025
$3,950 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2025

Sales

$1,238,000 678 sqft · $1,826 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$1,070,000 700 sqft · $1,529 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$1,088,800 700 sqft · $1,556 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2025
$1,220,000 753 sqft · $1,619 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024
$1,030,000 700 sqft · $1,472 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

33 RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $3,800 across 38 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,800
Rental contracts 38
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at 33 RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $1,088,800 and $1,556 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,088,800
Median PSF $1,556 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. 33 RESIDENCES has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $5.6M
Latest update Dec 2025

District context

Use D14 to compare 33 RESIDENCES against the wider area.