Projects

32 GILSTEAD

D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson

Address 32 GILSTEAD ROAD 32 GILSTEAD (U/C) SINGAPORE 309075
Open map
Apartment 14 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $14,524,500 14 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $3,455 psf Average $3,484 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about 32 GILSTEAD

32 Gilstead is a freehold apartment in D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson. 32 Gilstead currently has 0 rental contracts and 14 sale transactions, covering Mar 2024 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment
Sale records 14 new sale transactions
Total sold value $203.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Mar 2024 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 14 Mar 2024 to Feb 2026
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 2.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NEWTON MRT STATION (DT11) 0.44 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION 0.58 km away
NOVENA MRT STATION (NS20) 0.6 km away

Schools nearby

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.41 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.44 km away
SINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.33 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.38 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.74 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.77 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.88 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.82 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D11

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $14,524,500 $3,455 psf 14

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$14,455,000 4,209 sqft · $3,435 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$14,488,320 4,219 sqft · $3,434 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$15,000,000 4,176 sqft · $3,592 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$15,000,000 4,219 sqft · $3,555 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$15,100,000 4,209 sqft · $3,588 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$15,100,000 4,219 sqft · $3,579 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$13,000,000 3,821 sqft · $3,402 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$14,609,000 4,198 sqft · $3,480 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent check

If you are renting

32 GILSTEAD does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D11 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at 32 GILSTEAD point to a typical sale price of $14,524,500 and $3,455 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $14,524,500
Median PSF $3,455 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. 32 GILSTEAD has 14 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.