Projects

3@SANDILANDS

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 3 SANDILANDS ROAD 3@ SANDILANDS SINGAPORE 546066
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 25 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1886 Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,900 17 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,010,000 8 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,308 psf Average $1,276 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about 3@SANDILANDS

3@Sandilands is a 999-year leasehold from 1886 apartment, non-landed properties in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. 3@Sandilands currently has 17 rental contracts and 8 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1886
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 8 resale transactions
Total sold value $9.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 17 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 8 Oct 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 11.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KOVAN MRT STATION 0.75 km away
KOVAN MRT STATION (NE13) 0.8 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION (CC13) 1.35 km away

Schools nearby

CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.37 km away
NPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.52 km away
NPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (PRIMARY CAMPUS) 0.54 km away
PEICAI SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.91 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.25 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 1.94 km away
JALAN PELIKAT PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.23 km away
CI YUAN HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.64 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,050 $1,988 4
2 bed $3,200 $2,933 12
3 bed $3,700 $3,700 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,050 $1,988 4
700 to 800 sqft $3,200 $2,933 12
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,700 $3,700 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,010,000 $1,308 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,200 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,400 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Sept 2025
$3,200 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2025
$3,200 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Dec 2024
$2,900 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Nov 2024
$3,700 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jul 2024
$3,200 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jul 2024
$3,250 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jun 2024

Sales

$1,000,000 764 sqft · $1,308 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,000,000 764 sqft · $1,308 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,195,000 775 sqft · $1,542 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$1,912,288 1,841 sqft · $1,039 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$1,020,000 775 sqft · $1,316 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$2,000,000 1,905 sqft · $1,050 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024
$700,000 474 sqft · $1,478 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$905,000 775 sqft · $1,168 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

3@SANDILANDS shows a typical monthly rent of $2,900 across 17 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,900
Rental contracts 17
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at 3@SANDILANDS point to a typical sale price of $1,010,000 and $1,308 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,010,000
Median PSF $1,308 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 999-year leasehold from 1886 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. 3@SANDILANDS has 8 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.