Projects

3@PHILLIPS

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 3 PHILLIPS AVENUE 3@PHILLIPS SINGAPORE 546920
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 16 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1886 Updated Sept 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,250 11 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,410,000 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,133 psf Average $1,182 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about 3@PHILLIPS

3@Phillips is a 999-year leasehold from 1886 apartment, non-landed properties in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. 3@Phillips currently has 11 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering Sept 2021 to Sept 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1886
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $7.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Sept 2021 and run through Sept 2025.

Rental contracts 11 Sept 2021 to Sept 2025
Sale transactions 5 Mar 2022 to May 2024
Rent trend 29.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 33.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KOVAN MRT STATION 1.17 km away
KOVAN MRT STATION (NE13) 1.22 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION 1.42 km away

Schools nearby

LEARNING STUDIO BY ZENITANT (ZHONGHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.64 km away
ZHONGHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.64 km away
PEICAI SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.66 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.8 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.3 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 2.31 km away
JALAN PELIKAT PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.65 km away
CI YUAN HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.64 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,250 $3,325 6
3 bed $3,200 $3,170 5

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $3,250 $3,325 6
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,200 $3,170 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,410,000 $1,133 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,250 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,200 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jul 2025
$4,200 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Nov 2024
$4,100 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Nov 2023
$3,250 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Sept 2023
$3,200 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jul 2023
$2,700 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jul 2022
$3,400 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · May 2022

Sales

$2,048,000 1,808 sqft · $1,133 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2024
$1,410,000 1,033 sqft · $1,365 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2024
$1,400,000 1,023 sqft · $1,369 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2023
$1,800,000 1,905 sqft · $945 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2022
$980,000 893 sqft · $1,097 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

3@PHILLIPS shows a typical monthly rent of $3,250 across 11 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,250
Rental contracts 11
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at 3@PHILLIPS point to a typical sale price of $1,410,000 and $1,133 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,410,000
Median PSF $1,133 psf
Sale signal Thin
  • 999-year leasehold from 1886 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. 3@PHILLIPS has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.