Projects

PIERMONT GRAND

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 24 SUMANG WALK PIERMONT GRAND SINGAPORE 828678
Open map
Executive Condominium 70 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2018 Updated May 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,600 3 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,578,450 67 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,149 psf Average $1,170 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PIERMONT GRAND

Piermont Grand is a 99-year leasehold from 2018 executive condominium in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Piermont Grand currently has 3 rental contracts and 67 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to May 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2018
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 66 new sale transactions, 1 resale transaction
Total sold value $103.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through May 2025.

Rental contracts 3 Nov 2024 to May 2025
Sale transactions 67 May 2021 to Jun 2024
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PUNGGOL MRT STATION (NE17) 0.78 km away
PUNGGOL COAST MRT STATION (NE18) 1.49 km away
SENGKANG MRT STATION (NE16) 2.06 km away

Schools nearby

PUNGGOL COVE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.21 km away
KNOWLEDGE PARK EDUCARE PTE LTD (PUNGGOL COVE PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.22 km away
YUSOF ISHAK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.38 km away
VALOUR PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.39 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.6 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 0.84 km away
SUNGEI SERANGOON PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 3 km away
ONE PUNGGOL HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.83 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $4,600 $4,467 3

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,600 $4,467 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,553,160 $1,132 psf 42
06 to 10 $1,685,880 $1,170 psf 13
11 to 15 $1,716,900 $1,168 psf 11
16 to 20 $1,300,000 $1,548 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,200 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · May 2025
$4,600 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2024
$4,600 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Nov 2024

Sales

$1,300,000 840 sqft · $1,548 psf · 16 to 20 · Jun 2024
$1,803,000 1,335 sqft · $1,351 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2023
$1,526,000 1,130 sqft · $1,350 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2022
$1,128,000 840 sqft · $1,344 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2022
$1,760,000 1,356 sqft · $1,298 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2022
$1,350,000 1,012 sqft · $1,334 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2022
$1,468,800 1,130 sqft · $1,300 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2022
$1,441,600 1,109 sqft · $1,300 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PIERMONT GRAND shows a typical monthly rent of $4,600 across 3 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,600
Rental contracts 3
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at PIERMONT GRAND point to a typical sale price of $1,578,450 and $1,149 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,578,450
Median PSF $1,149 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 2018 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PIERMONT GRAND has 67 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.