Projects

24 ONE RESIDENCES

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 241 PASIR PANJANG ROAD 24 ONE RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 118596
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 62 transactions Freehold Updated Nov 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,825 56 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,091,500 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,942 psf Average $1,887 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about 24 ONE RESIDENCES

24 One Residences is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. 24 One Residences currently has 56 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering Jul 2021 to Nov 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $8.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2021 and run through Nov 2025.

Rental contracts 56 Jul 2021 to Nov 2025
Sale transactions 6 Jul 2021 to May 2025
Rent trend -6.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 19.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION 0.37 km away
HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION (CC25) 0.43 km away
PASIR PANJANG MRT STATION (CC26) 0.85 km away

Schools nearby

SORBONNE-ASSAS INTERNATIONAL LAW SCHOOL - ASIA 2.16 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 2.26 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (PRESTON CAMPUS) 2.32 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 2.39 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.66 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.55 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.22 km away
TELOK BLANGAH HAWKER CENTRE & MARKET Food centre · 2.74 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,625 $3,526 36
3 bed $4,900 $4,894 20

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,675 $3,547 20
600 to 700 sqft $3,550 $3,500 16
800 to 900 sqft $4,650 $4,685 17
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $6,200 $6,079 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,091,500 $1,942 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,400 2 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,300 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,800 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,800 2 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Sept 2025
$3,500 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jul 2025
$5,300 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jul 2025
$4,100 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jul 2025
$3,700 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jun 2025

Sales

$1,695,000 807 sqft · $2,100 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$1,200,000 624 sqft · $1,922 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2023
$983,000 484 sqft · $2,029 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2023
$950,000 484 sqft · $1,961 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2022
$2,580,000 1,593 sqft · $1,620 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2022
$818,000 484 sqft · $1,689 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

24 ONE RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $3,825 across 56 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,825
Rental contracts 56

If you are buying

Recent sales at 24 ONE RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $1,091,500 and $1,942 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,091,500
Median PSF $1,942 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. 24 ONE RESIDENCES has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.