Projects

1 MOULMEIN RISE

D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson

Address 1 MOULMEIN RISE 1 MOULMEIN RISE SINGAPORE 308143
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 61 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,550 51 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,523,250 10 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,038 psf Average $2,098 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about 1 MOULMEIN RISE

1 Moulmein Rise is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson. 1 Moulmein Rise currently has 51 rental contracts and 10 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 10 resale transactions
Total sold value $26.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 51 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 10 Jun 2021 to Nov 2025
Rent trend -2.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 9.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NOVENA MRT STATION (NS20) 0.39 km away
FARRER PARK MRT STATION (NE8) 1.07 km away
FARRER PARK MRT STATION 1.08 km away

Schools nearby

FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.85 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.27 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 1.32 km away
BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.66 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.74 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.1 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.1 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.49 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D11

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $5,550 $5,492 51

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,500 $5,500 1
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,575 $5,492 50

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,380,000 $1,923 psf 1
11 to 15 $2,300,000 $1,826 psf 1
16 to 20 $2,438,250 $1,957 psf 4
21 to 25 $2,825,000 $2,282 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,550 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,800 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,800 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Nov 2025
$6,800 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Oct 2025
$6,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Aug 2025
$6,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jul 2025

Sales

$3,060,000 1,259 sqft · $2,430 psf · 21 to 25 · Nov 2025
$2,850,000 1,238 sqft · $2,302 psf · 21 to 25 · Jun 2025
$2,841,625 1,238 sqft · $2,296 psf · 16 to 20 · May 2025
$2,800,000 1,238 sqft · $2,262 psf · 21 to 25 · Dec 2024
$2,380,000 1,238 sqft · $1,923 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2023
$2,600,000 1,238 sqft · $2,100 psf · 21 to 25 · Feb 2023
$2,446,500 1,238 sqft · $1,976 psf · 16 to 20 · Jan 2023
$2,300,000 1,259 sqft · $1,826 psf · 11 to 15 · May 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

1 MOULMEIN RISE shows a typical monthly rent of $5,550 across 51 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,550
Rental contracts 51

If you are buying

Recent sales at 1 MOULMEIN RISE point to a typical sale price of $2,523,250 and $2,038 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,523,250
Median PSF $2,038 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. 1 MOULMEIN RISE has 10 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Moderate
Total sold value $26.1M
Latest update Jan 2026

District context

Use D11 to compare 1 MOULMEIN RISE against the wider area.