Projects

YEWTEE RESIDENCES

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 25 CHOA CHU KANG NORTH 6 YEWTEE RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 689580
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 98 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2006 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,200 79 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,350,000 19 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,074 psf Average $1,095 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about YEWTEE RESIDENCES

Yewtee Residences is a 99-year leasehold from 2006 apartment, non-landed properties in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. Yewtee Residences currently has 79 rental contracts and 19 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2006
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 19 resale transactions
Total sold value $26.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 79 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 19 Jun 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend -6.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 4.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

YEW TEE MRT STATION (NS5) 0.11 km away
CHOA CHU KANG MRT STATION (NS4) 1.3 km away
CHOA CHU KANG MRT STATION (JS1) 1.31 km away

Schools nearby

UNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.36 km away
KRANJI PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.37 km away
YEW TEE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.47 km away
REGENT SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.62 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 11.71 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 10.97 km away
CHOA CHU KANG NORTH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.56 km away
SENJA HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.92 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,200 $3,207 7
3 bed $4,200 $4,027 61
4 bed $5,000 $4,832 11

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $3,000 $3,090 5
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,200 $3,200 1
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,800 $3,800 1
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,100 $3,916 37
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,300 $4,047 16
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,000 $5,000 1
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,000 $4,683 9
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $4,500 $4,643 7

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,350,000 $1,074 psf 7
06 to 10 $1,417,500 $1,155 psf 4
11 to 15 $1,249,000 $995 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,100 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,900 4 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,300 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Sept 2025

Sales

$1,980,000 1,625 sqft · $1,218 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2025
$2,000,888 1,453 sqft · $1,377 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,628,000 1,346 sqft · $1,210 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2024
$1,050,000 850 sqft · $1,235 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2024
$1,400,000 1,227 sqft · $1,141 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2024
$1,435,000 1,227 sqft · $1,169 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2024
$1,338,000 1,206 sqft · $1,110 psf · 11 to 15 · Aug 2023
$950,000 840 sqft · $1,132 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

YEWTEE RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $4,200 across 79 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,200
Rental contracts 79

If you are buying

Recent sales at YEWTEE RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $1,350,000 and $1,074 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,350,000
Median PSF $1,074 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 2006 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. YEWTEE RESIDENCES has 19 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.