Projects

THE WOODGROVE

D25 / Kranji, Woodgrove

Address 3 WOODGROVE DRIVE THE WOODGROVE SINGAPORE 738230
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 93 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1996 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,500 72 rental contracts
Typical sale price $832,000 21 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $937 psf Average $909 psf
Estimated gross yield 5.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE WOODGROVE

The Woodgrove is a 99-year leasehold from 1996 apartment, non-landed properties in D25 / Kranji, Woodgrove. The Woodgrove currently has 72 rental contracts and 21 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1996
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 21 resale transactions
Total sold value $17.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 72 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 21 Jul 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -5.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -5.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MARSILING MRT STATION (NS8) 0.92 km away
WOODLANDS MRT STATION (NS9) 1.03 km away
WOODLANDS MRT STATION (TE2) 1.08 km away

Schools nearby

FUCHUN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.41 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (FUCHUN PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.42 km away
WOODLANDS RING SECONDARY SCHOOL (TILL JAN 2029) 0.48 km away
SI LING PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.64 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 10.54 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 13.46 km away
WOODLANDS (AVE 3) PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.52 km away
MARSILING MALL HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.56 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D25

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,500 $3,326 56
3 bed $3,800 $3,397 16

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $3,500 $3,347 56
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,400 $3,400 2
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,800 $3,311 14

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $830,000 $867 psf 4
06 to 10 $835,000 $946 psf 17

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,800 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,000 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,600 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,750 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,600 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Aug 2025
$3,800 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Aug 2025
$3,900 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jul 2025

Sales

$968,000 1,033 sqft · $937 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$825,000 872 sqft · $946 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$900,000 893 sqft · $1,007 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$860,000 829 sqft · $1,038 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$900,555 893 sqft · $1,008 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2025
$862,888 872 sqft · $990 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2025
$843,000 872 sqft · $967 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2025
$950,000 1,033 sqft · $919 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE WOODGROVE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,500 across 72 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,500
Rental contracts 72

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE WOODGROVE point to a typical sale price of $832,000 and $937 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $832,000
Median PSF $937 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 1996 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE WOODGROVE has 21 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.