Projects

NORTHOAKS

D25 / Kranji, Woodgrove

Address 32 WOODLANDS CRESCENT NORTHOAKS SINGAPORE 738087
Open map
Executive Condominium 563 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1997 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,900 426 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,080,000 137 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $842 psf Average $823 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about NORTHOAKS

Northoaks is a 99-year leasehold from 1997 executive condominium in D25 / Kranji, Woodgrove. Northoaks currently has 426 rental contracts and 137 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1997
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 137 resale transactions
Total sold value $154.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 426 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 137 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 2.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -3.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ADMIRALTY MRT STATION (NS10) 0.8 km away
SEMBAWANG MRT STATION (NS11) 1.58 km away
WOODLANDS MRT STATION (TE2) 2.29 km away

Schools nearby

ADMIRALTY SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.43 km away
MERCU STUDENT CARE CENTRE @ RIVERSIDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.51 km away
RIVERSIDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.52 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (GREENWOOD PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.62 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 10.61 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 11.12 km away
WOODLANDS (AVE 7) PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.75 km away
KAMPUNG ADMIRALTY HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.87 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D25

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,400 $3,275 22
3 bed $4,000 $3,828 399
4 bed $3,800 $3,920 5

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,400 $3,245 19
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,300 $3,467 3
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,980 $3,805 363
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,000 $3,820 15
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $3,500 $3,615 13
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $4,700 $4,633 3
2,200 to 2,300 sqft $4,825 $4,742 6
2,400 to 2,500 sqft $4,850 $4,725 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,055,000 $836 psf 44
06 to 10 $1,020,000 $808 psf 42
11 to 15 $1,130,000 $849 psf 51

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,800 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,900 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,950,000 2,347 sqft · $831 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,050,000 1,238 sqft · $848 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,200,000 1,292 sqft · $929 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,150,000 1,249 sqft · $921 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,050,000 1,238 sqft · $848 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,120,000 1,238 sqft · $905 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,080,000 1,238 sqft · $872 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$1,240,000 1,249 sqft · $993 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

NORTHOAKS shows a typical monthly rent of $3,900 across 426 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,900
Rental contracts 426

If you are buying

Recent sales at NORTHOAKS point to a typical sale price of $1,080,000 and $842 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,080,000
Median PSF $842 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1997 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. NORTHOAKS has 137 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.