Projects

ROSEWOOD

D25 / Kranji, Woodgrove

Address 3 ROSEWOOD DRIVE ROSEWOOD SINGAPORE 737935
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 284 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2000 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,600 214 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,095,000 70 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $918 psf Average $925 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ROSEWOOD

Rosewood is a 99-year leasehold from 2000 condominium, non-landed properties in D25 / Kranji, Woodgrove. Rosewood currently has 214 rental contracts and 70 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2000
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 70 resale transactions
Total sold value $84.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 214 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 70 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -12.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

WOODLANDS MRT STATION (TE2) 0.61 km away
WOODLANDS MRT STATION (NS9) 0.64 km away
WOODLANDS SOUTH MRT STATION (TE3) 0.95 km away

Schools nearby

SI LING PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.15 km away
INNOVA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.6 km away
WOODGROVE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.6 km away
FUCHUN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.83 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 10.44 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 13.04 km away
WOODLANDS (AVE 2) PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.22 km away
MARSILING MALL HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.69 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D25

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,300 $3,118 63
3 bed $3,800 $3,654 126
4 bed $4,400 $4,240 25

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $2,700 $2,733 3
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,325 $3,135 60
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,750 $3,611 115
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,150 $4,025 20
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $4,200 $4,185 8
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $4,000 $4,000 1
2,100 to 2,200 sqft $4,800 $4,771 7

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,160,000 $921 psf 20
06 to 10 $1,010,000 $936 psf 21
11 to 15 $1,078,000 $943 psf 21
16 to 20 $1,650,000 $889 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,300 4 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,400 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,400 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,800 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,150 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,600,000 1,475 sqft · $1,085 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$2,420,000 2,745 sqft · $882 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2026
$1,350,000 1,173 sqft · $1,151 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,278,000 1,173 sqft · $1,089 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$1,060,000 1,012 sqft · $1,048 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2025
$1,568,888 1,625 sqft · $965 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,270,000 1,173 sqft · $1,082 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$1,928,000 2,153 sqft · $896 psf · 16 to 20 · May 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ROSEWOOD shows a typical monthly rent of $3,600 across 214 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,600
Rental contracts 214

If you are buying

Recent sales at ROSEWOOD point to a typical sale price of $1,095,000 and $918 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,095,000
Median PSF $918 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2000 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ROSEWOOD has 70 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.