Projects

WILLYN VILLE

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 1 HOLLAND AVENUE WILLYN VILLE SINGAPORE 278965
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 55 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,000 50 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,850,000 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,878 psf Average $1,895 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about WILLYN VILLE

Willyn Ville is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Willyn Ville currently has 50 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $13.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 50 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 5 Aug 2021 to Apr 2025
Rent trend 15.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 9.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HOLLAND VILLAGE MRT STATION (CC21) 0.04 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION (CC22) 0.86 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION (EW21) 0.86 km away

Schools nearby

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (INTERNATIONAL) 0.51 km away
NEW TOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.42 km away
QUEENSWAY SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.44 km away
HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.45 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.64 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.94 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.63 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 0.92 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,900 $3,950 39
4 bed $6,350 $6,123 11

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $5,000 $5,000 1
800 to 900 sqft $3,700 $3,754 25
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,300 $4,246 13
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $6,400 $6,371 7
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $6,275 $5,688 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,850,000 $1,878 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,000 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,400 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,400 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,900 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,500 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Aug 2025
$6,600 4 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Jun 2025
$3,700 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · May 2025
$3,350 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Mar 2025

Sales

$3,300,000 1,733 sqft · $1,904 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$1,980,000 926 sqft · $2,139 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$2,850,000 1,518 sqft · $1,878 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2023
$2,800,000 1,518 sqft · $1,845 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2022
$3,000,000 1,755 sqft · $1,710 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

WILLYN VILLE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,000 across 50 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,000
Rental contracts 50

If you are buying

Recent sales at WILLYN VILLE point to a typical sale price of $2,850,000 and $1,878 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,850,000
Median PSF $1,878 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. WILLYN VILLE has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $13.9M
Latest update Jan 2026

District context

Use D10 to compare WILLYN VILLE against the wider area.