Projects

WEMBLY RESIDENCES

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 28 YIO CHU KANG ROAD WEMBLY RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 545678
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 23 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,350 18 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,620,000 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,339 psf Average $1,313 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about WEMBLY RESIDENCES

Wembly Residences is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Wembly Residences currently has 18 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $9.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 18 May 2021 to Nov 2025
Sale transactions 5 Aug 2022 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -7.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 18.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SERANGOON MRT STATION (CC13) 0.78 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION (NE12) 0.83 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION 0.86 km away

Schools nearby

NPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.21 km away
NPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (PRIMARY CAMPUS) 0.22 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.64 km away
PEICAI SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.79 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.82 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 2.22 km away
JALAN PELIKAT PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.1 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.93 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,575 $2,575 2
2 bed $3,225 $3,135 10
3 bed $4,050 $3,950 6

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $2,575 $2,575 2
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,300 $3,210 5
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,900 $3,900 4
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,300 $3,343 7

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,620,000 $1,339 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,100 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,700 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Apr 2025
$3,150 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Mar 2025
$4,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Mar 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2024
$4,100 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Nov 2024
$4,000 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jun 2024
$3,100 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · May 2024

Sales

$2,640,000 1,884 sqft · $1,401 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,620,000 1,109 sqft · $1,461 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$1,340,000 1,001 sqft · $1,339 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2023
$1,559,000 1,324 sqft · $1,178 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2023
$2,230,000 1,884 sqft · $1,184 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

WEMBLY RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $3,350 across 18 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,350
Rental contracts 18
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at WEMBLY RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $1,620,000 and $1,339 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,620,000
Median PSF $1,339 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. WEMBLY RESIDENCES has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.