Projects

PARC IMPERIAL

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 253A PASIR PANJANG ROAD PARC IMPERIAL SINGAPORE 117422
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 469 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,000 434 rental contracts
Typical sale price $745,000 35 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,819 psf Average $1,760 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PARC IMPERIAL

Parc Imperial is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. Parc Imperial currently has 434 rental contracts and 35 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 35 resale transactions
Total sold value $28.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 434 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 35 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -30.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION 0.19 km away
HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION (CC25) 0.25 km away
PASIR PANJANG MRT STATION (CC26) 1.04 km away

Schools nearby

SORBONNE-ASSAS INTERNATIONAL LAW SCHOOL - ASIA 2.07 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 2.16 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 2.27 km away
EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 2) 2.3 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.74 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.65 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.3 km away
TELOK BLANGAH HAWKER CENTRE & MARKET Food centre · 2.92 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,100 $2,940 50
3 bed $4,300 $4,495 6
Unknown $2,950 $2,804 378

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
300 to 400 sqft $2,925 $2,794 230
400 to 500 sqft $3,000 $2,861 189
500 to 600 sqft $2,700 $2,575 8
700 to 800 sqft $2,900 $2,900 1
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,100 $4,330 5
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $5,320 $5,320 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $745,000 $1,819 psf 35

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,000 NA bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,900 NA bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 NA bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,050 NA bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,800 NA bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,150 NA bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,950 NA bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,000 NA bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$760,000 452 sqft · $1,681 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,648,888 1,195 sqft · $1,380 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,400,000 1,173 sqft · $1,193 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$788,000 398 sqft · $1,979 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$790,000 398 sqft · $1,984 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$698,000 366 sqft · $1,907 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024
$753,000 409 sqft · $1,841 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$705,000 366 sqft · $1,926 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PARC IMPERIAL shows a typical monthly rent of $3,000 across 434 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,000
Rental contracts 434

If you are buying

Recent sales at PARC IMPERIAL point to a typical sale price of $745,000 and $1,819 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $745,000
Median PSF $1,819 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PARC IMPERIAL has 35 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Strong
Total sold value $28.9M
Latest update Feb 2026

District context

Use D05 to compare PARC IMPERIAL against the wider area.