Projects

OXLEY EDGE

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 308 RIVER VALLEY ROAD OXLEY EDGE SINGAPORE 238349
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 159 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,200 143 rental contracts
Typical sale price $895,000 16 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,031 psf Average $2,005 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about OXLEY EDGE

Oxley Edge is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. Oxley Edge currently has 143 rental contracts and 16 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 16 resale transactions
Total sold value $18.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 143 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 16 Jul 2021 to Sept 2025
Rent trend -4.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -16.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

FORT CANNING MRT STATION (DT20) 0.46 km away
SOMERSET MRT STATION 0.58 km away
SOMERSET MRT STATION (NS23) 0.59 km away

Schools nearby

RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.66 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 0.81 km away
ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.04 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.13 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.37 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 0.71 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.92 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 1 JALAN KUKOH) Food centre · 0.84 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,100 $2,969 65
2 bed $3,325 $3,441 68
3 bed $5,200 $5,040 10

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
300 to 400 sqft $3,050 $2,976 45
400 to 500 sqft $3,200 $3,076 68
500 to 600 sqft $3,500 $3,417 6
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,900 $4,800 4
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,500 $4,564 11
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,800 $4,806 8
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,900 $5,900 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $895,000 $2,031 psf 16

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,400 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,250 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,100 2 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,130 2 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,200 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,150 2 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,200 2 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$1,810,000 1,184 sqft · $1,529 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$840,000 441 sqft · $1,903 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,900,000 980 sqft · $1,940 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,825,000 1,055 sqft · $1,730 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024
$858,000 377 sqft · $2,277 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2024
$890,000 377 sqft · $2,362 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024
$920,000 431 sqft · $2,137 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2024
$835,000 377 sqft · $2,216 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

OXLEY EDGE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,200 across 143 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,200
Rental contracts 143

If you are buying

Recent sales at OXLEY EDGE point to a typical sale price of $895,000 and $2,031 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $895,000
Median PSF $2,031 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. OXLEY EDGE has 16 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.