Projects

VANADIUM

D08 / Little India

Address 7 HERTFORD ROAD VANADIUM SINGAPORE 219405
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 40 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,000 32 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,644,000 8 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,455 psf Average $1,481 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about VANADIUM

Vanadium is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D08 / Little India. Vanadium currently has 32 rental contracts and 8 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 8 resale transactions
Total sold value $12.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 32 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 8 Oct 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 21.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 15.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

LITTLE INDIA MRT STATION (DT12) 0.65 km away
FARRER PARK MRT STATION (NE8) 0.66 km away
LITTLE INDIA MRT STATION 0.66 km away

Schools nearby

FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.35 km away
ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 1.41 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.47 km away

Amenities

PARKLANE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.36 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.51 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.67 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.25 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D08

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,550 $3,507 14
3 bed $4,300 $4,361 18

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $3,200 $3,250 7
800 to 900 sqft $3,550 $3,463 4
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,950 $3,983 6
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,000 $4,678 9
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,200 $4,167 6

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,644,000 $1,455 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,500 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,300 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,150 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,100 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,900 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Aug 2025
$4,200 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jul 2025
$3,200 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jun 2025
$4,000 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Mar 2025

Sales

$1,415,000 969 sqft · $1,461 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,250,000 732 sqft · $1,708 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,702,000 1,066 sqft · $1,597 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$1,650,000 1,033 sqft · $1,597 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2023
$1,558,000 1,141 sqft · $1,365 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2022
$1,638,000 1,130 sqft · $1,449 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2021
$1,688,888 1,281 sqft · $1,319 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2021
$1,728,000 1,281 sqft · $1,349 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

VANADIUM shows a typical monthly rent of $4,000 across 32 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,000
Rental contracts 32
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at VANADIUM point to a typical sale price of $1,644,000 and $1,455 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,644,000
Median PSF $1,455 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. VANADIUM has 8 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Moderate
Total sold value $12.6M
Latest update Mar 2026

District context

Use D08 to compare VANADIUM against the wider area.