Projects

PRISTINE HEIGHTS

D08 / Little India

Address 77 MERGUI ROAD PRISTINE HEIGHTS SINGAPORE 219053
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 101 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,050 84 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,350,000 17 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,588 psf Average $1,572 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PRISTINE HEIGHTS

Pristine Heights is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D08 / Little India. Pristine Heights currently has 84 rental contracts and 17 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 17 resale transactions
Total sold value $25.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 84 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 17 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -0.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

FARRER PARK MRT STATION 0.53 km away
FARRER PARK MRT STATION (NE8) 0.59 km away
NOVENA MRT STATION (NS20) 0.98 km away

Schools nearby

FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.52 km away
BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.32 km away
ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.59 km away
BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.6 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.22 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.17 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.08 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.84 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D08

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,825 $3,630 30
3 bed $4,200 $4,260 54

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $3,825 $3,630 30
800 to 900 sqft $4,100 $3,996 23
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,550 $4,401 22
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,000 $4,589 9

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
06 to 10 $1,367,500 $1,540 psf 6
11 to 15 $1,194,000 $1,631 psf 4
16 to 20 $1,900,000 $1,588 psf 7

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,100 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,900 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,700 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,300 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,100 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,000 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,200 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Sept 2025
$5,200 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Aug 2025

Sales

$1,200,000 732 sqft · $1,639 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$1,295,000 732 sqft · $1,769 psf · 16 to 20 · Oct 2025
$1,755,000 1,076 sqft · $1,630 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2024
$2,320,000 1,356 sqft · $1,711 psf · 16 to 20 · Sept 2024
$2,240,000 1,356 sqft · $1,652 psf · 16 to 20 · Aug 2024
$2,138,000 1,356 sqft · $1,576 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2024
$1,460,000 850 sqft · $1,717 psf · 11 to 15 · Apr 2024
$1,208,000 732 sqft · $1,650 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PRISTINE HEIGHTS shows a typical monthly rent of $4,050 across 84 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,050
Rental contracts 84

If you are buying

Recent sales at PRISTINE HEIGHTS point to a typical sale price of $1,350,000 and $1,588 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,350,000
Median PSF $1,588 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PRISTINE HEIGHTS has 17 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Moderate
Total sold value $25.9M
Latest update Feb 2026

District context

Use D08 to compare PRISTINE HEIGHTS against the wider area.